Rotherham United    Appearance Chart
2013-2014

[squad stats] [results]

 
 
 
Date Comp   Opponents Ven Res  
Sun 3rd Aug  FL1  Crewe Alexandra A D 3-3          .  .  .  . 2  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 6th Aug  LC  Sheffield Wednesday H W 2-1          .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 10th Aug  FL1  Preston North End H D 0-0          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 17th Aug  FL1  Crawley Town A W 2-1          .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1
 
 
 
Sun 24th Aug  FL1  Shrewsbury Town H D 2-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 28th Aug  LC  Aston Villa A L 0-3          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 31st Aug  FL1  Notts County A W 1-0          .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 7th Sep  FL1  Sheffield United H W 3-1          .  . 1  .  .  .  .  . 1 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 14th Sep  FL1  Oldham Athletic H W 3-2          .  .  .  . 1  .  . 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 21st Sep  FL1  Walsall A D 1-1          .  .  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 28th Sep  FL1  Peterborough United H L 0-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 5th Oct  FL1  Brentford A W 1-0          .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 8th Oct  AMC  York City A W 3-0          .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 12th Oct  FL1  Swindon Town H L 0-4          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 19th Oct  FL1  Milton Keynes A L 2-3          .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 22nd Oct  FL1  Tranmere Rovers H D 1-1          .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 26th Oct  FL1  Leyton Orient A L 0-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 2nd Nov  FL1  Colchester United H D 2-2          .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 9th Nov  FAC  Bradford City H W 3-0          .  . 2  .  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 12th Nov  AMC  Hartlepool United A W 2-1          .  . 1  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 16th Nov  FL1  Stevenage A W 3-0          .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  . 1 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 23rd Nov  FL1  Carlisle United H D 0-0          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 26th Nov  FL1  Coventry City A W 3-0          .  . 1  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 30th Nov  FL1  Gillingham H W 4-1          .  . 1  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 7th Dec  FAC  Rochdale H L 1-2          .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 10th Dec  AMC  Fleetwood Town A L 1-2          .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 14th Dec  FL1  Bristol City A W 2-1          .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 21st Dec  FL1  Wolverhampton Wanderers H D 3-3          .  . 1 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 26th Dec  FL1  Bradford City A W 1-0          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 29th Dec  FL1  Port Vale A L 0-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 1st Jan  FL1  Coventry City H L 1-3          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 11th Jan  FL1  Crewe Alexandra H W 4-2          . 1  .  .  . 2  .  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 18th Jan  FL1  Shrewsbury Town A W 3-0          .  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  . 1  . 1  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 25th Jan  FL1  Crawley Town H D 2-2          . 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 28th Jan  FL1  Tranmere Rovers A W 2-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 2  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 1st Feb  FL1  Leyton Orient H W 2-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 15th Feb  FL1  Stevenage H W 2-1          .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 22nd Feb  FL1  Carlisle United A W 2-1         1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 25th Feb  FL1  Preston North End A D 3-3          .  .  .  . 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 1st Mar  FL1  Notts County H W 6-0         1  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  . 1  . 1  .  .  .  .  . 2  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 4th Mar  FL1  Colchester United A D 0-0          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 11th Mar  FL1  Oldham Athletic A W 2-0         1  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 15th Mar  FL1  Walsall H D 1-1         1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 22nd Mar  FL1  Peterborough United A W 1-0         1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 25th Mar  FL1  Brentford H W 3-0         2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 29th Mar  FL1  Bristol City H W 2-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 5th Apr  FL1  Gillingham A W 4-3          . 1  .  .  .  . 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 8th Apr  FL1  Sheffield United A L 0-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 11th Apr  FL1  Bradford City H D 0-0          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 18th Apr  FL1  Wolverhampton Wanderers A L 4-6          . 3  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 21st Apr  FL1  Port Vale H W 1-0         1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 26th Apr  FL1  Milton Keynes H D 2-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 3rd May  FL1  Swindon Town A W 2-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 2  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 10th May  FL1 P/O  Preston North End A D 1-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 15th May  FL1 P/O  Preston North End H W 3-1          .  . 1  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 25th May  FL1 P/O  Leyton Orient - D 2-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .