Rotherham United    Appearance Chart
2019-2020

[squad stats] [results]

 
 
 
Date Comp   Opponents Ven Res  
Sun 3rd Aug  FL1  AFC Wimbledon A W 2-1          .  .  .  . 1  .  . 1  .
 
 
 
Sun 6th Aug  EFLT  Manchester United XI H L 0-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 10th Aug  FL1  Lincoln City H L 0-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 13th Aug  EFLC  Shrewsbury Town A W 4-0          . 1  .  .  . 1  .  .  . 1 1
 
 
 
Sun 17th Aug  FL1  Burton Albion A W 1-0          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 28th Aug  EFLC  Sheffield Wednesday H L 0-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 31st Aug  FL1  Tranmere Rovers H D 1-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  . 1
 
 
 
Sun 7th Sep  FL1  Doncaster Rovers A L 1-2         1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 14th Sep  FL1  Bolton Wanderers H W 6-1          . 1  . 2 2  .  .  .  .  . 1
 
 
 
Sun 17th Sep  FL1  Sunderland A D 1-1          . 1  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 21st Sep  FL1  Shrewsbury Town H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 28th Sep  FL1  Bristol Rovers A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 5th Oct  FL1  Coventry City H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 8th Oct  EFLT  Doncaster Rovers H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 12th Oct  FL1  Blackpool A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 19th Oct  FL1  Oxford United H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 23rd Oct  FL1  Ipswich Town A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 26th Oct  FL1  Wycombe Wanderers H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 2nd Nov  FL1  Gillingham A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 12th Nov  EFLT  Lincoln City A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 16th Nov  FL1  Accrington Stanley H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 23rd Nov  FL1  Milton Keynes A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 7th Dec  FL1  Rochdale H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 14th Dec  FL1  Southend United A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 21st Dec  FL1  Fleetwood Town H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 26th Dec  FL1  Shrewsbury Town A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 29th Dec  FL1  Peterborough United H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 1st Jan  FL1  Blackpool H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 4th Jan  FL1  Coventry City A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 11th Jan  FL1  Oxford United A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 18th Jan  FL1  Bristol Rovers H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 25th Jan  FL1  Peterborough United A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 28th Jan  FL1  Ipswich Town H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 1st Feb  FL1  Burton Albion H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 7th Feb  FL1  Lincoln City A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 15th Feb  FL1  AFC Wimbledon H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 22nd Feb  FL1  Accrington Stanley A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 29th Feb  FL1  Milton Keynes H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 7th Mar  FL1  Rochdale A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 14th Mar  FL1  Southend United H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 21st Mar  FL1  Fleetwood Town A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 28th Mar  FL1  Gillingham H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 4th Apr  FL1  Wycombe Wanderers A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 10th Apr  FL1  Portsmouth H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 13th Apr  FL1  Tranmere Rovers A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 18th Apr  FL1  Doncaster Rovers H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 25th Apr  FL1  Bolton Wanderers A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 3rd May  FL1  Sunderland H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun    FL1  Portsmouth A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .