Bolton Wanderers Appearance Chart
2024-2025
[squad stats] [results] |
||||||||||
Date | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | ||||||
Sat 10th Aug | FL1 | Leyton Orient | A | - | ||||||
Tue 13th Aug | EFLC | Mansfield Town | H | - | ||||||
Sat 17th Aug | FL1 | Wrexham | H | - | ||||||
Sat 24th Aug | FL1 | Charlton Athletic | A | - | ||||||
Sat 31st Aug | FL1 | Exeter City | H | - | ||||||
Tue 3rd Sep | EFLT | Barrow | A | - | ||||||
Sat 7th Sep | FL1 | Cambridge United | A | - | ||||||
Sat 14th Sep | FL1 | Huddersfield Town | H | - | ||||||
Sat 21st Sep | FL1 | Reading | H | - | ||||||
Sat 28th Sep | FL1 | Crawley Town | A | - | ||||||
Tue 1st Oct | FL1 | Northampton Town | A | - | ||||||
Sat 5th Oct | FL1 | Shrewsbury Town | H | - | ||||||
Tue 8th Oct | EFLT | Aston Villa XI | H | - | ||||||
Sat 12th Oct | FL1 | Stevenage | A | - | ||||||
Sat 19th Oct | FL1 | Burton Albion | H | - | ||||||
Tue 22nd Oct | FL1 | Birmingham City | A | - | ||||||
Sat 26th Oct | FL1 | Peterborough United | H | - | ||||||
Sat 9th Nov | FL1 | Stockport County | A | - | ||||||
Tue 12th Nov | EFLT | Fleetwood Town | H | - | ||||||
Sat 16th Nov | FL1 | Rotherham United | A | - | ||||||
Sat 23rd Nov | FL1 | Blackpool | H | - | ||||||
Tue 3rd Dec | FL1 | Mansfield Town | H | - | ||||||
Sat 7th Dec | FL1 | Bristol Rovers | A | - | ||||||
Sat 14th Dec | FL1 | Wigan Athletic | H | - | ||||||
Sat 21st Dec | FL1 | Wycombe Wanderers | A | - | ||||||
Thu 26th Dec | FL1 | Barnsley | H | - | ||||||
Sun 29th Dec | FL1 | Lincoln City | H | - | ||||||
Wed 1st Jan | FL1 | Mansfield Town | A | - | ||||||
Sat 4th Jan | FL1 | Exeter City | A | - | ||||||
Sat 11th Jan | FL1 | Charlton Athletic | H | - | ||||||
Sat 18th Jan | FL1 | Cambridge United | H | - | ||||||
Sat 25th Jan | FL1 | Huddersfield Town | A | - | ||||||
Tue 28th Jan | FL1 | Northampton Town | H | - | ||||||
Sat 1st Feb | FL1 | Reading | A | - | ||||||
Sat 8th Feb | FL1 | Crawley Town | H | - | ||||||
Sat 15th Feb | FL1 | Shrewsbury Town | A | - | ||||||
Sat 22nd Feb | FL1 | Leyton Orient | H | - | ||||||
Sat 1st Mar | FL1 | Wrexham | A | - | ||||||
Tue 4th Mar | FL1 | Birmingham City | H | - | ||||||
Sat 8th Mar | FL1 | Burton Albion | A | - | ||||||
Sat 15th Mar | FL1 | Stockport County | H | - | ||||||
Sat 22nd Mar | FL1 | Rotherham United | H | - | ||||||
Sat 29th Mar | FL1 | Blackpool | A | - | ||||||
Tue 1st Apr | FL1 | Wigan Athletic | A | - | ||||||
Sat 5th Apr | FL1 | Bristol Rovers | H | - | ||||||
Sat 12th Apr | FL1 | Barnsley | A | - | ||||||
Fri 18th Apr | FL1 | Wycombe Wanderers | H | - | ||||||
Mon 21st Apr | FL1 | Lincoln City | A | - | ||||||
Sat 26th Apr | FL1 | Peterborough United | A | - | ||||||
Sat 3rd May | FL1 | Stevenage | H | - | ||||||