Football League Cup   
2013-2014
   


Sunday 2nd March
  Final  Manchester City 3-1 Sunderland 84697
 
Wednesday 22nd January
  Semi-Final Second Leg Manchester United 2-1 Sunderland 71019
 
Tuesday 21st January
  Semi-Final Second Leg West Ham United 0-3 Manchester City 14390
 
Wednesday 8th January
  Semi-Final First Leg Manchester City 6-0 West Ham United 30381
 
Tuesday 7th January
  Semi-Final First Leg Sunderland 2-1 Manchester United 31547
 
Wednesday 18th December
  Quarter-Final  Stoke City 0-2 Manchester United 25928
  Quarter-Final  Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 West Ham United 34080
 
Tuesday 17th December
  Quarter-Final  Leicester City 1-3 Manchester City 31319
  Quarter-Final  Sunderland 2-1 Chelsea 20731
 
Wednesday 6th November
  Fourth Round  Sunderland 2-1 Southampton 15966
 
Wednesday 30th October
  Fourth Round  Newcastle United 0-2 Manchester City 33846
  Fourth Round  Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Hull City 35617
 
Tuesday 29th October
  Fourth Round  Arsenal 0-2 Chelsea 59455
  Fourth Round  Birmingham City 4-4 Stoke City 13436
  Fourth Round  Burnley 0-2 West Ham United
  Fourth Round  Leicester City 4-3 Fulham 17932
  Fourth Round  Manchester United 4-0 Norwich City
 
Wednesday 25th September
  Third Round  Birmingham City 3-1 Swansea City 7470
  Third Round  Manchester United 1-0 Liverpool
  Third Round  Newcastle United 2-0 Leeds United 36220
  Third Round  Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Stoke City 5559
  Third Round  West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Arsenal 18649
 
Tuesday 24th September
  Third Round  Aston Villa 0-4 Tottenham Hotspur 22975
  Third Round  Burnley 2-1 Nottingham Forest 6405
  Third Round  Fulham 2-1 Everton
  Third Round  Hull City 1-0 Huddersfield Town 7151
  Third Round  Leicester City 2-1 Derby County 14043
  Third Round  Manchester City 5-0 Wigan Athletic 25519
  Third Round  Southampton 2-0 Bristol City 8539
  Third Round  Sunderland 2-0 Peterborough United 18126
  Third Round  Swindon Town 0-2 Chelsea 14924
  Third Round  Watford 2-3 Norwich City 11178
  Third Round  West Ham United 3-2 Cardiff City 18611
 
Wednesday 28th August
  Second Round  Accrington Stanley 0-2 Cardiff City 1617
  Second Round  Aston Villa 3-0 Rotherham United 22447
  Second Round  Everton 2-1 Stevenage 22730
  Second Round  Morecambe 0-2 Newcastle United 5375
  Second Round  Nottingham Forest 2-1 Millwall 12201
  Second Round  Stoke City 3-1 Walsall
  Second Round  Watford 2-0 AFC Bournemouth 9824
 
Tuesday 27th August
  Second Round  Barnsley 1-5 Southampton 6574
  Second Round  Bristol City 2-1 Crystal Palace 6816
  Second Round  Burnley 2-0 Preston North End 10648
  Second Round  Burton Albion 2-2 Fulham 4002
  Second Round  Carlisle United 2-5 Leicester City 3308
  Second Round  Derby County 5-0 Brentford 9076
  Second Round  Doncaster Rovers 1-3 Leeds United 10890
  Second Round  Huddersfield Town 3-2 Charlton Athletic 6250
  Second Round  Leyton Orient 0-1 Hull City 3181
  Second Round  Liverpool 4-2 Notts County 42231
  Second Round  Norwich City 6-3 Bury 16107
  Second Round  Peterborough United 6-0 Reading 4496
  Second Round  Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Swindon Town 9715
  Second Round  Sunderland 4-2 Milton Keynes 18992
  Second Round  Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Bolton Wanderers 3379
  Second Round  West Bromwich Albion 3-0 Newport County 8955
  Second Round  West Ham United 2-1 Cheltenham Town
  Second Round  Yeovil Town 3-3 Birmingham City 3769
 
Wednesday 7th August
  First Round  Carlisle United 3-3 Blackburn Rovers 4372
  First Round  Leeds United 2-1 Chesterfield 17466
  First Round  Notts County 3-2 Fleetwood Town 2115
 
Tuesday 6th August
  First Round  AFC Bournemouth 1-0 Portsmouth 7620
  First Round  Barnsley 0-0 Scunthorpe United 5238
  First Round  Birmingham City 3-2 Plymouth Argyle 10178
  First Round  Brentford 3-2 Dagenham and Redbridge 3586
  First Round  Brighton and Hove Albion 1-3 Newport County 8409
  First Round  Bristol Rovers 1-3 Watford 4875
  First Round  Bury 3-2 Crewe Alexandra 2146
  First Round  Charlton Athletic 4-0 Oxford United 4935
  First Round  Cheltenham Town 4-3 Crawley Town 1562
  First Round  Colchester United 1-5 Peterborough United 2368
  First Round  Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Rochdale 4368
  First Round  Exeter City 0-2 Queens Park Rangers 5253
  First Round  Gillingham 0-2 Bristol City 2585
  First Round  Huddersfield Town 2-1 Bradford City 11630
  First Round  Leyton Orient 3-2 Coventry City 2871
  First Round  Middlesbrough 1-2 Accrington Stanley 6774
  First Round  Millwall 2-1 AFC Wimbledon 4443
  First Round  Morecambe 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 2545
  First Round  Northampton Town 1-2 Milton Keynes 3486
  First Round  Nottingham Forest 3-1 Hartlepool United 9081
  First Round  Oldham Athletic 0-1 Derby County 5000
  First Round  Port Vale 1-2 Walsall 4013
  First Round  Rotherham United 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday 11433
  First Round  Sheffield United 1-2 Burton Albion 6191
  First Round  Shrewsbury Town 1-3 Bolton Wanderers 3456
  First Round  Southend United 0-1 Yeovil Town 2971
  First Round  Stevenage 2-0 Ipswich Town
  First Round  Swindon Town 1-0 Torquay United 5662
  First Round  Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Mansfield Town 3067
  First Round  Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Leicester City 3158
  First Round  York City 0-4 Burnley 3922
 
Monday 5th August
  First Round  Preston North End 1-0 Blackpool 17470