EFL Cup   
2019-2020
   


Wednesday 25th September
  Third Round  Manchester United 20:00 Rochdale
  Third Round  Chelsea 19:45 Grimsby Town
  Third Round  Burton Albion 19:45 AFC Bournemouth
  Third Round  Brighton and Hove Albion 19:45 Aston Villa
  Third Round  Wolverhampton Wanderers 19:45 Reading
  Third Round  Sheffield United 19:45 Sunderland
  Third Round  Oxford United 19:45 West Ham United
  Third Round  Milton Keynes 19:45 Liverpool
 
Tuesday 24th September
  Third Round  Crawley Town 19:45 Stoke City
  Third Round  Arsenal 19:45 Nottingham Forest
  Third Round  Colchester United 19:45 Tottenham Hotspur
  Third Round  Watford 19:45 Swansea City
  Third Round  Sheffield Wednesday 19:45 Everton
  Third Round  Preston North End 19:45 Manchester City
  Third Round  Portsmouth 19:45 Southampton
  Third Round  Luton Town 19:45 Leicester City
 
Tuesday 10th September
  Second Round  Grimsby Town 0-0 Macclesfield Town   (5-4 pens) 3011
 
Wednesday 28th August
  Second Round  Burnley 1-3 Sunderland 7445
  Second Round  Swansea City 6-0 Cambridge United 8763
  Second Round  Rotherham United 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday 8679
  Second Round  Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Portsmouth 7783
  Second Round  Newcastle United 1-1 Leicester City   (2-4 pens) 22727
  Second Round  Lincoln City 2-4 Everton 9971
  Second Round  AFC Bournemouth 0-0 Forest Green Rovers   (3-0 pens) 9657
 
Tuesday 27th August
  Second Round  Crystal Palace 0-0 Colchester United   (4-5 pens)
  Second Round  Crewe Alexandra 1-6 Aston Villa 7173
  Second Round  Crawley Town 1-0 Norwich City 5109
  Second Round  Cardiff City 0-3 Luton Town 4111
  Second Round  Burton Albion 4-0 Morecambe 1500
  Second Round  Bristol Rovers 1-2 Brighton and Hove Albion 5864
  Second Round  Watford 3-0 Coventry City 12257
  Second Round  Southend United 1-4 Milton Keynes 2433
  Second Round  Sheffield United 2-1 Blackburn Rovers 9714
  Second Round  Rochdale 2-1 Carlisle United 1974
  Second Round  Preston North End 2-2 Hull City   (5-4 pens) 6093
  Second Round  Plymouth Argyle 2-4 Reading 8365
  Second Round  Oxford United 2-2 Millwall   (4-2 pens) 3693
  Second Round  Nottingham Forest 3-0 Derby County 26971
  Second Round  Newport County 0-2 West Ham United 6382
  Second Round  Leeds United 2-2 Stoke City   (4-5 pens) 30002
  Second Round  Fulham 0-1 Southampton 8467
 
Tuesday 13th August
  First Round  West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Millwall 10704
  First Round  Coventry City 4-1 Exeter City 1155
  First Round  Colchester United 3-0 Swindon Town 1595
  First Round  Charlton Athletic 0-0 Forest Green Rovers   (3-5 pens) 2693
  First Round  Bristol Rovers 3-0 Cheltenham Town 2909
  First Round  Brentford 1-1 Cambridge United   (4-5 pens) 5215
  First Round  Bradford City 0-4 Preston North End 3456
  First Round  Accrington Stanley 1-3 Sunderland 2343
  First Round  Salford City 0-3 Leeds United 4518
  First Round  Blackpool 2-2 Macclesfield Town   (2-4 pens) 3715
  First Round  Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Reading   (2-4 pens) 4802
  First Round  Blackburn Rovers 3-2 Oldham Athletic 5215
  First Round  Wigan Athletic 0-1 Stoke City 3821
  First Round  Walsall 2-3 Crawley Town 2451
  First Round  Tranmere Rovers 0-3 Hull City 3421
  First Round  Swansea City 3-1 Northampton Town 8058
  First Round  Stevenage 1-2 Southend United
  First Round  Shrewsbury Town 0-4 Rotherham United 2813
  First Round  Scunthorpe United 0-1 Derby County 3679
  First Round  AFC Wimbledon 2-2 Milton Keynes   (2-4 pens) 2191
  First Round  Rochdale 5-2 Bolton Wanderers 3362
  First Round  Queens Park Rangers 3-3 Bristol City   (5-4 pens) 5795
  First Round  Port Vale 1-2 Burton Albion 2252
  First Round  Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Leyton Orient 5573
  First Round  Oxford United 1-0 Peterborough United 2798
  First Round  Nottingham Forest 1-0 Fleetwood Town 7432
  First Round  Middlesbrough 2-2 Crewe Alexandra   (2-4 pens)
  First Round  Mansfield Town 2-2 Morecambe   (5-6 pens) 1884
  First Round  Luton Town 3-1 Ipswich Town 5435
  First Round  Barnsley 0-3 Carlisle United 5208
  First Round  Huddersfield Town 0-1 Lincoln City 6908
  First Round  Grimsby Town 1-0 Doncaster Rovers 2470
  First Round  Gillingham 2-2 Newport County   (1-4 pens)
 
Tuesday 6th August
  First Round  Portsmouth 3-0 Birmingham City 9913