EFL Cup   
2020-2021
   


Tuesday 22nd December
  Quarter-Final  Arsenal 19:45 Manchester City
  Quarter-Final  Brentford 19:45 Newcastle United
  Quarter-Final  Everton 19:45 Manchester United
  Quarter-Final  Stoke City 19:45 Tottenham Hotspur
 
Thursday 1st October
  Fourth Round  Aston Villa 0-1 Stoke City 0
  Fourth Round  Brentford 3-0 Fulham 0
  Fourth Round  Liverpool 0-0 Arsenal   (4-5 pens) 0
 
Wednesday 30th September
  Fourth Round  Brighton and Hove Albion 0-3 Manchester United 0
  Fourth Round  Burnley 0-3 Manchester City 0
  Fourth Round  Everton 4-1 West Ham United 0
  Fourth Round  Newport County 1-1 Newcastle United   (4-5 pens) 0
 
Tuesday 29th September
  Fourth Round  Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Chelsea   (5-4 pens) 0
 
Thursday 24th September
  Third Round  Bristol City 0-3 Aston Villa 0
  Third Round  Lincoln City 2-7 Liverpool 0
  Third Round  Manchester City 2-1 AFC Bournemouth 0
 
Wednesday 23rd September
  Third Round  Chelsea 6-0 Barnsley 0
  Third Round  Fleetwood Town 2-5 Everton 0
  Third Round  Fulham 2-0 Sheffield Wednesday 0
  Third Round  Leicester City 0-2 Arsenal 0
  Third Round  Millwall 0-2 Burnley 0
  Third Round  Morecambe 0-7 Newcastle United 0
  Third Round  Preston North End 0-2 Brighton and Hove Albion 0
  Third Round  Stoke City 1-0 Gillingham 0
 
Tuesday 22nd September
  Third Round  Leyton Orient 18:00 Tottenham Hotspur
  Third Round  Luton Town 0-3 Manchester United 0
  Third Round  Newport County 3-1 Watford 0
  Third Round  West Bromwich Albion 2-2 Brentford   (4-5 pens) 0
  Third Round  West Ham United 5-1 Hull City 0
 
Thursday 17th September
  Second Round  Brighton and Hove Albion 4-0 Portsmouth 0
  Second Round  Burnley 1-1 Sheffield United   (5-4 pens) 0
  Second Round  Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Stoke City 0
 
Wednesday 16th September
  Second Round  Bristol City 4-0 Northampton Town 0
  Second Round  Everton 3-0 Salford City 0
  Second Round  Ipswich Town 0-1 Fulham 0
  Second Round  Leeds United 1-1 Hull City   (8-9 pens) 0
  Second Round  Southampton 0-2 Brentford 0
  Second Round  West Bromwich Albion 3-0 Harrogate Town 0
 
Tuesday 15th September
  Second Round  AFC Bournemouth 0-0 Crystal Palace   (11-10 pens) 0
  Second Round  Bradford City 0-5 Lincoln City 0
  Second Round  Burton Albion 1-3 Aston Villa 0
  Second Round  Derby County 1-2 Preston North End 0
  Second Round  Fleetwood Town 2-1 Port Vale 0
  Second Round  Gillingham 1-1 Coventry City   (5-4 pens) 0
  Second Round  Leyton Orient 3-2 Plymouth Argyle 0
  Second Round  Middlesbrough 0-2 Barnsley 0
  Second Round  Millwall 3-1 Cheltenham Town 0
  Second Round  Morecambe 1-0 Oldham Athletic 0
  Second Round  Newcastle United 1-0 Blackburn Rovers 0
  Second Round  Newport County 1-0 Cambridge United 0
  Second Round  Oxford United 1-1 Watford   (0-3 pens) 0
  Second Round  Reading 0-1 Luton Town 0
  Second Round  Rochdale 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday 0
  Second Round  West Ham United 3-0 Charlton Athletic 0
 
Sunday 6th September
  First Round  Brentford 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers   (4-2 pens) 0
 
Saturday 5th September
  First Round  Barnsley 1-0 Nottingham Forest 0
  First Round  Birmingham City 0-1 Cambridge United 0
  First Round  Bolton Wanderers 1-2 Bradford City 0
  First Round  Bristol City 2-0 Exeter City 0
  First Round  Crawley Town 1-3 Millwall 0
  First Round  Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Lincoln City 0
  First Round  Derby County 0-0 Barrow   (3-2 pens) 0
  First Round  Fleetwood Town 3-2 Wigan Athletic 0
  First Round  Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Leyton Orient 0
  First Round  Gillingham 1-0 Southend United 0
  First Round  Grimsby Town 1-1 Morecambe   (3-4 pens) 0
  First Round  Huddersfield Town 0-1 Rochdale 0
  First Round  Ipswich Town 3-0 Bristol Rovers 0
  First Round  Luton Town 3-1 Norwich City 0
  First Round  Milton Keynes 0-1 Coventry City 0
  First Round  Newport County 2-0 Swansea City 0
  First Round  Northampton Town 3-0 Cardiff City 0
  First Round  Oldham Athletic 3-0 Carlisle United 0
  First Round  Oxford United 1-1 AFC Wimbledon   (4-3 pens) 0
  First Round  Peterborough United 0-1 Cheltenham Town 0
  First Round  Plymouth Argyle 3-2 Queens Park Rangers 0
  First Round  Reading 3-1 Colchester United 0
  First Round  Salford City 1-1 Rotherham United   (4-2 pens) 0
  First Round  Scunthorpe United 1-2 Port Vale 0
  First Round  Sunderland 0-0 Hull City   (4-5 pens) 0
  First Round  Swindon Town 1-3 Charlton Athletic 0
  First Round  Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Harrogate Town   (7-8 pens) 0
  First Round  Walsall 0-0 Sheffield Wednesday   (2-4 pens) 0
 
Friday 4th September
  First Round  Burton Albion 1-1 Accrington Stanley   (4-2 pens) 0
  First Round  Middlesbrough 4-3 Shrewsbury Town 0
 
Saturday 29th August
  First Round  Blackburn Rovers 3-2 Doncaster Rovers 0
  First Round  Preston North End 4-0 Mansfield Town 0
  First Round  Stevenage 3-3 Portsmouth   (1-3 pens) 0
  First Round  Stoke City 0-0 Blackpool   (5-4 pens) 0