Results     2020-2021   [all season]


Monday 21st September

Premier League
   Aston Villa 18:00 Sheffield United
   Wolverhampton Wanderers 20:15 Manchester City

Sunday 20th September

Premier League
   Chelsea 0-2 Liverpool 0
   Leicester City 4-2 Burnley 0
   Newcastle United 0-3 Brighton and Hove Albion 0
   Southampton 2-5 Tottenham Hotspur 0

Football League Championship
   Stoke City 0-2 Bristol City 0

Football League 1
   Rochdale 0-0 Portsmouth 0

Saturday 19th September

Premier League
   Arsenal 2-1 West Ham United 0
   Everton 5-2 West Bromwich Albion 0
   Leeds United 4-3 Fulham 0
   Manchester United 1-3 Crystal Palace 0

Football League Championship
   Blackburn Rovers 5-0 Wycombe Wanderers 0
   Brentford 3-0 Huddersfield Town 0
   Luton Town 2-1 Derby County 0
   Middlesbrough 1-1 AFC Bournemouth 1000
   Norwich City 2-2 Preston North End 1000
   Nottingham Forest 0-2 Cardiff City 0
   Reading 2-0 Barnsley 0
   Rotherham United 0-1 Millwall 0
   Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Watford 0
   Swansea City 0-0 Birmingham City 0

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 4-4 Plymouth Argyle 0
   Blackpool 2-0 Swindon Town 1000
   Bristol Rovers 0-2 Ipswich Town 0
   Burton Albion 2-1 Accrington Stanley 0
   Charlton Athletic 1-3 Doncaster Rovers 1000
   Hull City 1-0 Crewe Alexandra 0
   Milton Keynes 1-2 Lincoln City 0
   Oxford United 0-2 Sunderland 0
   Peterborough United 2-1 Fleetwood Town 0
   Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Northampton Town 1000
   Wigan Athletic 2-3 Gillingham 0

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 2-0 Southend United 1000
   Colchester United 2-0 Bolton Wanderers 0
   Crawley Town 1-0 Scunthorpe United 0
   Exeter City 0-2 Port Vale 0
   Forest Green Rovers 2-2 Bradford City 1000
   Grimsby Town 0-4 Salford City 0
   Harrogate Town 2-2 Walsall 0
   Leyton Orient 2-2 Mansfield Town 0
   Morecambe 0-5 Cambridge United 0
   Newport County 2-1 Barrow 0
   Stevenage 3-0 Oldham Athletic 0
   Tranmere Rovers 0-3 Cheltenham Town 0

Friday 18th September

Football League Championship
   Coventry City 3-2 Queens Park Rangers 0

Thursday 17th September

EFL Cup
  Second Round  Brighton and Hove Albion 4-0 Portsmouth 0
  Second Round  Burnley 1-1 Sheffield United  (5‑4 pens) 0
  Second Round  Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Stoke City 0

Wednesday 16th September

EFL Cup
  Second Round  Bristol City 4-0 Northampton Town 0
  Second Round  Everton 3-0 Salford City 0
  Second Round  Ipswich Town 0-1 Fulham 0
  Second Round  Leeds United 1-1 Hull City  (8‑9 pens) 0
  Second Round  Southampton 0-2 Brentford 0
  Second Round  West Bromwich Albion 3-0 Harrogate Town 0

Tuesday 15th September

EFL Cup
  Second Round  AFC Bournemouth 0-0 Crystal Palace  (11‑10 pens) 0
  Second Round  Bradford City 0-5 Lincoln City 0
  Second Round  Burton Albion 1-3 Aston Villa 0
  Second Round  Derby County 1-2 Preston North End 0
  Second Round  Fleetwood Town 2-1 Port Vale 0
  Second Round  Gillingham 1-1 Coventry City  (5‑4 pens) 0
  Second Round  Leyton Orient 3-2 Plymouth Argyle 0
  Second Round  Middlesbrough 0-2 Barnsley 0
  Second Round  Millwall 3-1 Cheltenham Town 0
  Second Round  Morecambe 1-0 Oldham Athletic 0
  Second Round  Newcastle United 1-0 Blackburn Rovers 0
  Second Round  Newport County 1-0 Cambridge United 0
  Second Round  Oxford United 1-1 Watford  (0‑3 pens) 0
  Second Round  Reading 0-1 Luton Town 0
  Second Round  Rochdale 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday 0
  Second Round  West Ham United 3-0 Charlton Athletic 0

Monday 14th September

Premier League
   Brighton and Hove Albion 1-3 Chelsea 0
   Sheffield United 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0

Sunday 13th September

Premier League
   Tottenham Hotspur 0-1 Everton 0
   West Bromwich Albion 0-3 Leicester City 0

Football League 1
   Ipswich Town 2-0 Wigan Athletic 0

Saturday 12th September

Premier League
   Crystal Palace 1-0 Southampton 0
   Fulham 0-3 Arsenal 0
   Liverpool 4-3 Leeds United 0
   West Ham United 0-2 Newcastle United 0

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 3-2 Blackburn Rovers 0
   Barnsley 0-1 Luton Town 0
   Birmingham City 1-0 Brentford 0
   Bristol City 2-1 Coventry City 0
   Cardiff City 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday 0
   Derby County 0-2 Reading 0
   Huddersfield Town 0-1 Norwich City 0
   Millwall 0-0 Stoke City 0
   Preston North End 0-1 Swansea City 0
   Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Nottingham Forest 0
   Wycombe Wanderers 0-1 Rotherham United 0

Football League 1
   Accrington Stanley 2-0 Peterborough United 0
   Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Charlton Athletic 0
   Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Milton Keynes 0
   Fleetwood Town 2-1 Burton Albion 0
   Gillingham 0-2 Hull City 0
   Lincoln City 2-0 Oxford United 0
   Northampton Town 2-2 AFC Wimbledon 0
   Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Blackpool 0
   Portsmouth 0-0 Shrewsbury Town 0
   Sunderland 1-1 Bristol Rovers 0
   Swindon Town 3-1 Rochdale 0

Football League 2
   Barrow 1-1 Stevenage 0
   Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Forest Green Rovers 0
   Bradford City 0-0 Colchester United 0
   Cambridge United 3-0 Carlisle United 0
   Cheltenham Town 1-2 Morecambe 0
   Mansfield Town 0-0 Tranmere Rovers 0
   Oldham Athletic 0-1 Leyton Orient 0
   Port Vale 2-0 Crawley Town 0
   Salford City 2-2 Exeter City 0
   Scunthorpe United 1-1 Newport County 0
   Southend United 0-4 Harrogate Town 0
   Walsall 1-0 Grimsby Town 0

Friday 11th September

Football League Championship
   Watford 1-0 Middlesbrough 0

Wednesday 9th September

EFL Trophy
  Round 1  Salford City 0-6 Manchester United XI 0

Tuesday 8th September

EFL Trophy
  Round 1  Accrington Stanley 7-0 Leeds United XI 0
  Round 1  Blackpool 0-0 Barrow  (5‑3 pens) 0
  Round 1  Bolton Wanderers 2-3 Crewe Alexandra 0
  Round 1  Bristol Rovers 2-2 Walsall  (2‑4 pens) 0
  Round 1  Cambridge United 2-0 Fulham XI 862
  Round 1  Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Bradford City  (4‑1 pens) 0
  Round 1  Exeter City 3-2 Forest Green Rovers 0
  Round 1  Gillingham 2-1 Crawley Town 0
  Round 1  Grimsby Town 2-2 Harrogate Town  (5‑4 pens) 0
  Round 1  Hull City 1-2 Leicester City XI 0
  Round 1  Ipswich Town 1-2 Arsenal XI 0
  Round 1  Leyton Orient 3-2 Brighton and Hove Albion XI 0
  Round 1  Lincoln City 1-1 Scunthorpe United  (4‑2 pens) 0
  Round 1  Mansfield Town 0-3 Manchester City XI 0
  Round 1  Milton Keynes 3-1 Northampton Town 0
  Round 1  Morecambe 1-2 Rochdale 0
  Round 1  Newport County 0-1 Cheltenham Town 0
  Round 1  Oxford United 2-1 Chelsea XI 0
  Round 1  Peterborough United 3-3 Burton Albion  (5‑4 pens) 0
  Round 1  Plymouth Argyle 2-3 Norwich City XI 0
  Round 1  Port Vale 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  (4‑3 pens) 0
  Round 1  Portsmouth 2-0 Colchester United 0
  Round 1  Southend United 1-3 West Ham United XI 0
  Round 1  Sunderland 8-1 Aston Villa XI 0
  Round 1  Swindon Town 2-3 West Bromwich Albion XI 0