Results     2020-2021   [all season]


Tuesday 1st December

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 19:45 Preston North End
   Birmingham City 19:45 Barnsley
   Cardiff City 19:00 Huddersfield Town
   Derby County 19:45 Coventry City
   Queens Park Rangers 19:45 Bristol City
   Rotherham United 20:00 Brentford

Football League 1
   Blackpool 19:00 Portsmouth
   Crewe Alexandra 19:00 Swindon Town
   Lincoln City 19:00 Wigan Athletic
   Northampton Town 19:45 Fleetwood Town
   Oxford United 19:00 Ipswich Town
   Plymouth Argyle 19:45 Rochdale
   Sunderland 19:00 Burton Albion

Football League 2
   Bradford City 19:00 Cheltenham Town
   Colchester United 19:00 Crawley Town
   Forest Green Rovers 19:00 Newport County
   Grimsby Town 19:00 Exeter City
   Harrogate Town 19:00 Scunthorpe United
   Morecambe 18:30 Barrow
   Oldham Athletic 19:00 Tranmere Rovers

National League Premier
   Chesterfield 19:00 Aldershot Town
   King's Lynn Town 19:45 Bromley
   Maidenhead United 19:45 Dover Athletic
   Solihull Moors 19:45 Hartlepool United
   Wealdstone 19:45 Torquay United
   Woking 19:45 Sutton United
   Wrexham 19:45 Altrincham
   Yeovil Town 19:45 Eastleigh

National League North
   AFC Fylde 19:45 Bradford (Park Avenue)
   Chester 19:45 Alfreton Town
   Chorley 19:45 Curzon Ashton
   Gloucester City 19:45 Boston United
   Kidderminster Harriers 19:45 Kettering Town
   Leamington 19:45 Brackley Town
   Southport 19:45 Farsley Celtic
   Spennymoor Town 19:45 Guiseley
   Telford United 19:45 Hereford

National League South
   Billericay Town 19:45 Chelmsford City
   Braintree Town 19:45 Welling United
   Chippenham Town 19:45 Hampton & Richmond Borough
   Dorking Wanderers 19:45 Maidstone United
   Dulwich Hamlet 19:45 St Albans City
   Hungerford Town 19:45 Oxford City
   Slough Town 19:45 Ebbsfleet United
   Tonbridge Angels 19:45 Concord Rangers

Monday 30th November

F.A. Cup
  Second Round  Canvey Island 0-3 Boreham Wood 0

Premier League
   Leicester City 1-2 Fulham 0
   West Ham United 2-1 Aston Villa 0

Sunday 29th November

F.A. Cup
  Second Round  AFC Wimbledon 1-2 Crawley Town 0
  Second Round  Barnet 0-1 Milton Keynes 0
  Second Round  Bristol Rovers 6-0 Darlington 0
  Second Round  Carlisle United 1-2 Doncaster Rovers 0
  Second Round  Mansfield Town 2-1 Dagenham and Redbridge 0
  Second Round  Marine 1-0 Havant and Waterlooville 0
  Second Round  Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Oxford City 0
  Second Round  Stevenage 1-1 Hull City  (6‑5 pens) 0
  Second Round  Stockport County 3-2 Yeovil Town 0

Premier League
   Arsenal 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0
   Chelsea 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur 0
   Southampton 2-3 Manchester United 0

Football League Championship
   Nottingham Forest 0-1 Swansea City 0

Saturday 28th November

F.A. Cup
  Second Round  Bradford City 1-2 Oldham Athletic 0
  Second Round  Cheltenham Town 2-1 Crewe Alexandra 0
  Second Round  Gillingham 2-3 Exeter City 0
  Second Round  Harrogate Town 0-4 Blackpool 0
  Second Round  Morecambe 4-2 Solihull Moors 0
  Second Round  Newport County 3-0 Salford City 0
  Second Round  Peterborough United 1-2 Chorley 0
  Second Round  Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Lincoln City 0
  Second Round  Portsmouth 6-1 King's Lynn Town 0

Premier League
   Brighton and Hove Albion 1-1 Liverpool 0
   Everton 0-1 Leeds United 0
   Manchester City 5-0 Burnley 0
   West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Sheffield United 0

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 0-0 Millwall 0
   Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Barnsley 0
   Cardiff City 4-0 Luton Town 0
   Derby County 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers 0
   Huddersfield Town 3-2 Middlesbrough 0
   Norwich City 1-1 Coventry City 0
   Reading 3-1 Bristol City 0
   Rotherham United 2-2 AFC Bournemouth 0
   Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Stoke City 0
   Watford 4-1 Preston North End 0

Football League 1
   Ipswich Town 0-2 Charlton Athletic 0
   Oxford United 1-2 Swindon Town 0

Football League 2
   Bolton Wanderers 3-0 Southend United 0
   Port Vale 2-3 Leyton Orient 0

National League Premier
   Altrincham 2-0 Maidenhead United 0
   Bromley 1-1 Wrexham 0
   Sutton United 1-0 Halifax Town 0
   Weymouth 1-2 Chesterfield 0

National League North
   AFC Fylde 2-1 Boston United
   Chester 1-2 Gateshead
   Gloucester City 1-2 Farsley Celtic
   Hereford 3-3 Kettering Town
   Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Curzon Ashton
   Leamington 2-1 York City
   Spennymoor Town 2-2 Bradford (Park Avenue)
   Telford United 2-0 Guiseley

National League South
   Billericay Town 2-6 Hampton & Richmond Borough
   Chippenham Town 1-1 Concord Rangers
   Eastbourne Borough 0-1 St Albans City
   Hungerford Town 1-2 Dartford
   Tonbridge Angels 1-2 Hemel Hempstead Town

Friday 27th November

F.A. Cup
  Second Round  Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Brackley Town 0

Premier League
   Crystal Palace 0-2 Newcastle United 0

Football League Championship
   Brentford 2-1 Queens Park Rangers 0

Football League 1
   Fleetwood Town 1-1 Sunderland 0

National League Premier
   Notts County 3-0 Wealdstone 0

Thursday 26th November

F.A. Cup
  First Round  Barrow 0-0 AFC Wimbledon  (2‑4 pens) 0

Wednesday 25th November

Football League Championship
   Bristol City 0-0 Watford 0
   Coventry City 1-0 Cardiff City 0
   Middlesbrough 3-0 Derby County 0
   Millwall 1-1 Reading 0
   Swansea City 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday 0

Tuesday 24th November

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Nottingham Forest 0
   Barnsley 0-1 Brentford 0
   Luton Town 1-1 Birmingham City 0
   Preston North End 0-3 Blackburn Rovers 0
   Queens Park Rangers 3-2 Rotherham United 0
   Stoke City 2-3 Norwich City 0
   Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Huddersfield Town 0

Football League 1
   Accrington Stanley 1-0 Crewe Alexandra 0
   Burton Albion 4-2 Charlton Athletic 0
   Doncaster Rovers 3-2 Blackpool 0
   Gillingham 2-1 AFC Wimbledon 0
   Ipswich Town 0-3 Hull City 0
   Milton Keynes 2-2 Shrewsbury Town 0
   Peterborough United 1-0 Plymouth Argyle 0
   Portsmouth 1-1 Oxford United 0
   Rochdale 1-1 Northampton Town 0
   Swindon Town 0-1 Lincoln City 0
   Wigan Athletic 0-0 Bristol Rovers 0

Football League 2
   Barrow 3-4 Oldham Athletic 0
   Cheltenham Town 1-1 Cambridge United 0
   Crawley Town 1-2 Grimsby Town 0
   Exeter City 6-1 Colchester United 0
   Leyton Orient 1-0 Bradford City 0
   Mansfield Town 0-1 Harrogate Town 0
   Newport County 1-1 Walsall 0
   Salford City 2-1 Morecambe 0
   Scunthorpe United 0-1 Bolton Wanderers 0
   Southend United 0-1 Forest Green Rovers 0
   Stevenage 2-1 Port Vale 0
   Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Carlisle United 0

National League Premier
   Altrincham 0-1 Bromley 0
   Barnet 0-0 Hartlepool United 0
   Wrexham 4-0 Sutton United 0

National League North
   Darlington 0-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
   Farsley Celtic 2-2 Chester
   Gateshead 1-0 Gloucester City
   Kettering Town 1-1 Guiseley
   Kidderminster Harriers 3-0 Alfreton Town
   Leamington 1-1 AFC Fylde

National League South
   Bath City 1-4 Dulwich Hamlet
   Dorking Wanderers 3-2 Oxford City
   Tonbridge Angels 0-2 Braintree Town

Monday 23rd November

Premier League
   Burnley 1-0 Crystal Palace 0
   Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Southampton 0

Sunday 22nd November

Premier League
   Fulham 2-3 Everton 0
   Leeds United 0-0 Arsenal 0
   Liverpool 3-0 Leicester City 0
   Sheffield United 0-1 West Ham United 0

Saturday 21st November

Premier League
   Aston Villa 1-2 Brighton and Hove Albion 0
   Manchester United 1-0 West Bromwich Albion 0
   Newcastle United 0-2 Chelsea 0
   Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Manchester City 0

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 4-2 Reading 0
   Barnsley 2-0 Nottingham Forest 0
   Bristol City 1-0 Derby County 0
   Luton Town 1-1 Blackburn Rovers 0
   Middlesbrough 0-1 Norwich City 0
   Millwall 1-1 Cardiff City 0
   Preston North End 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday 0
   Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Watford 0
   Stoke City 4-3 Huddersfield Town 0
   Swansea City 1-0 Rotherham United 0
   Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Brentford 0

Football League 1
   Accrington Stanley 0-0 Lincoln City 0
   Burton Albion 1-3 Northampton Town 0
   Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Sunderland 0
   Fleetwood Town 5-1 Plymouth Argyle 0
   Gillingham 1-1 Charlton Athletic 0
   Ipswich Town 2-1 Shrewsbury Town 0
   Milton Keynes 1-3 Hull City 0
   Peterborough United 1-2 Blackpool 0
   Portsmouth 4-1 Crewe Alexandra 0
   Rochdale 0-1 AFC Wimbledon 0
   Swindon Town 1-0 Bristol Rovers 0
   Wigan Athletic 1-2 Oxford United 0

Football League 2
   Barrow 2-2 Forest Green Rovers 0
   Cheltenham Town 3-0 Walsall 0
   Crawley Town 0-3 Carlisle United 0
   Exeter City 1-2 Oldham Athletic 0
   Leyton Orient 3-0 Harrogate Town 0
   Newport County 1-0 Port Vale 0
   Salford City 3-0 Bradford City 0
   Scunthorpe United 1-1 Morecambe 0
   Stevenage 1-2 Bolton Wanderers 0
   Tranmere Rovers 5-0 Grimsby Town 0

National League Premier
   Boreham Wood 0-1 Altrincham 0
   Chesterfield 2-3 Notts County 0
   Halifax Town 1-2 Torquay United 0
   King's Lynn Town 2-0 Dover Athletic 0
   Maidenhead United 2-2 Bromley 0
   Wealdstone 3-3 Sutton United 0
   Woking 4-1 Barnet 0
   Wrexham 1-0 Aldershot Town 0
   Yeovil Town 1-3 Hartlepool United 0

National League North
   Alfreton Town 0-2 Darlington
   Brackley Town 1-1 Chester
   Bradford (Park Avenue) 1-2 Telford United
   Curzon Ashton 0-3 Leamington
   Farsley Celtic 2-2 Kidderminster Harriers
   Gateshead 4-1 Southport
   Guiseley 1-2 Gloucester City
   Hereford 2-2 Chorley

National League South
   Chelmsford City 0-2 Chippenham Town
   Concord Rangers 1-3 Dorking Wanderers
   Dartford 2-0 Slough Town
   Ebbsfleet United 0-1 Tonbridge Angels
   Hampton & Richmond Borough 1-0 Bath City
   Hemel Hempstead Town 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet
   Maidstone United 1-1 Billericay Town
   Oxford City 1-1 Eastbourne Borough
   St Albans City 0-0 Hungerford Town

Friday 20th November

Football League Championship
   Coventry City 0-0 Birmingham City 0

Football League 2
   Mansfield Town 1-1 Colchester United 0

Wednesday 18th November

EFL Trophy
  Round 1  Bristol Rovers 4-3 Chelsea XI 0
  Round 1  Morecambe 4-0 Manchester United XI 0

Tuesday 17th November

EFL Trophy
  Round 1  Bolton Wanderers 3-2 Newcastle United XI 0
  Round 1  Carlisle United 3-1 Aston Villa XI 0
  Round 1  Exeter City 4-0 West Bromwich Albion XI 0
  Round 1  Hull City 3-0 Grimsby Town 0
  Round 1  Lincoln City 1-1 Manchester City XI  (4‑3 pens) 0
  Round 1  Northampton Town 0-0 Stevenage  (4‑2 pens) 0

Football League 1
   Oxford United 0-2 Crewe Alexandra 0
   Swindon Town 0-3 Accrington Stanley 0

Football League 2
   Port Vale 0-1 Scunthorpe United 0

National League Premier
   Aldershot Town 0-0 Maidenhead United 0
   Altrincham 3-2 Chesterfield 0
   Barnet 0-2 King's Lynn Town 0
   Bromley 1-1 Boreham Wood 0
   Dover Athletic 1-5 Woking 0
   Eastleigh 2-0 Wealdstone 0
   Halifax Town 1-1 Notts County 0
   Hartlepool United 0-1 Wrexham 0
   Sutton United 1-1 Dagenham and Redbridge 0

National League North
   Brackley Town 0-2 Kidderminster Harriers
   Bradford (Park Avenue) 0-2 Southport
   Curzon Ashton 2-0 AFC Fylde
   Guiseley 1-4 Darlington
   Hereford 0-1 Gloucester City
   Leamington 4-3 Alfreton Town
   Telford United 0-1 Chorley

National League South
   Braintree Town 1-0 Concord Rangers
   Dartford 0-1 St Albans City
   Dorking Wanderers 0-0 Dulwich Hamlet
   Ebbsfleet United 0-0 Maidstone United
   Hampton & Richmond Borough 0-3 Hemel Hempstead Town
   Oxford City 1-1 Chippenham Town
   Slough Town 1-3 Hungerford Town
   Tonbridge Angels 2-2 Eastbourne Borough
   Welling United 2-2 Billericay Town