Latest Results     2019-2020   [all season]


Monday 17th February

Premier League
   Chelsea 20:00 Manchester United

National League North
   Gloucester City 19:45 Gateshead

National League South
   Chelmsford City 19:45 Tonbridge Angels

Sunday 16th February

Premier League
   Arsenal 4-0 Newcastle United 60188
   Aston Villa 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur 41874

Saturday 15th February

Premier League
   Norwich City 0-1 Liverpool 27110
   Southampton 1-2 Burnley 26302

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 1-1 Brentford 20379
   Cardiff City 2-2 Wigan Athletic 21287
   Charlton Athletic 0-2 Blackburn Rovers 25363
   Derby County 1-1 Huddersfield Town 27502
   Fulham 0-3 Barnsley 18516
   Leeds United 1-0 Bristol City 35819
   Middlesbrough 0-1 Luton Town 19734
   Preston North End 0-1 Millwall 12468
   Queens Park Rangers 4-2 Stoke City 13125
   Sheffield Wednesday 0-3 Reading 22199
   West Bromwich Albion 2-2 Nottingham Forest 25117

Football League 1
   Accrington Stanley 4-3 Lincoln City 2279
   Bolton Wanderers 0-2 Wycombe Wanderers 11737
   Bristol Rovers 2-1 Blackpool
   Fleetwood Town 2-1 Peterborough United 2801
   Gillingham 2-1 Doncaster Rovers 4754
   Ipswich Town 4-1 Burton Albion 19922
   Oxford United 0-1 Sunderland 9105
   Portsmouth 2-0 Shrewsbury Town 18214
   Rotherham United 2-2 AFC Wimbledon 8626
   Southend United 0-2 Coventry City 7278

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 2-1 Bradford City 4541
   Cheltenham Town 2-1 Leyton Orient 3527
   Crawley Town 0-0 Carlisle United 2114
   Grimsby Town 2-1 Morecambe 4704
   Macclesfield Town 2-3 Exeter City 1389
   Mansfield Town 1-0 Newport County 3653
   Oldham Athletic 1-1 Forest Green Rovers 2720
   Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Crewe Alexandra 11567
   Port Vale 3-0 Colchester United 5199
   Stevenage 0-1 Salford City 3246
   Walsall 3-2 Northampton Town 4541

National League Premier
   Ebbsfleet United 1-0 Chorley 712
   Notts County 1-1 Woking 5074
   Stockport County 1-0 Bromley 4611

National League North
   Blyth Spartans 0-3 Altrincham
   Gateshead 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers

National League South
   Braintree Town 0-0 Hemel Hempstead Town
   Chippenham Town 1-0 Maidstone United
   Concord Rangers 0-1 Bath City
   Dorking Wanderers 2-0 Chelmsford City
   Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Welling United
   Hampton & Richmond Borough 2-3 Weymouth
   Slough Town 1-1 Havant and Waterlooville
   St Albans City 0-0 Oxford City
   Tonbridge Angels 1-1 Hungerford Town

Friday 14th February

Premier League
   Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Leicester City 31682

Football League Championship
   Hull City 4-4 Swansea City 9757

Wednesday 12th February

Football League Championship
   Bristol City 3-2 Derby County 20368
   Huddersfield Town 0-3 Cardiff City 20238
   Luton Town 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday 10001
   Millwall 1-1 Fulham 12870
   Reading 1-2 West Bromwich Albion 13942
   Stoke City 0-2 Preston North End 20418

Tuesday 11th February

Football League Championship
   Barnsley 0-1 Birmingham City 12788
   Blackburn Rovers 3-0 Hull City 11888
   Brentford 1-1 Leeds United 12294
   Nottingham Forest 0-1 Charlton Athletic 28029
   Swansea City 0-0 Queens Park Rangers 14778
   Wigan Athletic 2-2 Middlesbrough

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 0-0 Ipswich Town 4745
   Blackpool 2-3 Gillingham 6816
   Burton Albion 2-2 Oxford United 2278
   Coventry City 1-0 Portsmouth 6983
   Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Bolton Wanderers 7097
   Lincoln City 1-1 Milton Keynes 7783
   Peterborough United 4-0 Southend United 5036
   Shrewsbury Town 0-2 Accrington Stanley 4699
   Sunderland 3-0 Rochdale 27401
   Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Bristol Rovers
   Wycombe Wanderers 0-1 Fleetwood Town

Football League 2
   Bradford City 3-1 Stevenage 12845
   Carlisle United 0-1 Cheltenham Town 3088
   Colchester United 2-3 Grimsby Town 2954
   Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Crawley Town 3314
   Exeter City 5-1 Oldham Athletic 3527
   Forest Green Rovers 2-3 Port Vale 1682
   Leyton Orient 2-1 Mansfield Town 3587
   Morecambe 2-0 Macclesfield Town 1611
   Newport County 0-0 Walsall 3049
   Northampton Town 0-1 Swindon Town 5759
   Salford City 2-3 Plymouth Argyle 2297
   Scunthorpe United 0-2 Cambridge United 2746

National League Premier
   Eastleigh 2-2 AFC Fylde 1509
   Harrogate Town 3-0 Yeovil Town 801
   Solihull Moors 1-0 Barnet 501

National League North
   Farsley Celtic 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers
   Spennymoor Town 3-2 Altrincham

National League South
   Hampton & Richmond Borough 1-1 Welling United

Sunday 9th February

Premier League
   Sheffield United 2-1 AFC Bournemouth 30361

Football League Championship
   Millwall 0-2 West Bromwich Albion 13818

Saturday 8th February

Premier League
   Brighton and Hove Albion 1-1 Watford 30443
   Everton 3-1 Crystal Palace 38987

Football League Championship
   Barnsley 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday 17789
   Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Fulham 13087
   Brentford 3-2 Middlesbrough 12285
   Huddersfield Town 2-0 Queens Park Rangers 21083
   Luton Town 0-1 Cardiff City 10041
   Nottingham Forest 2-0 Leeds United 29455
   Reading 1-1 Hull City 13393
   Stoke City 3-1 Charlton Athletic 23508
   Swansea City 2-3 Derby County 16230
   Wigan Athletic 1-2 Preston North End 12439

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 1-2 Fleetwood Town 4097
   Blackpool 2-1 Southend United 7870
   Burton Albion 0-0 Gillingham 2750
   Coventry City 2-1 Bolton Wanderers 6623
   Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Rochdale 7638
   Peterborough United 4-0 Oxford United 8363
   Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Milton Keynes 5791
   Sunderland 1-0 Ipswich Town 32726
   Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Portsmouth 6985
   Wycombe Wanderers 3-1 Bristol Rovers 5769

Football League 2
   Bradford City 1-1 Grimsby Town 17668
   Carlisle United 1-1 Swindon Town 4620
   Colchester United 3-0 Plymouth Argyle 4768
   Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Oldham Athletic 5271
   Exeter City 2-1 Stevenage 4458
   Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Walsall 3136
   Leyton Orient 1-1 Macclesfield Town 5708
   Morecambe 1-1 Mansfield Town 1965
   Newport County 0-1 Cambridge United 3336
   Northampton Town 0-1 Port Vale 5583
   Salford City 0-0 Crawley Town 2385
   Scunthorpe United 1-0 Cheltenham Town 3159

National League Premier
   Bromley 2-2 Solihull Moors
   Chesterfield 3-2 Wrexham 3728
   Dagenham and Redbridge 1-1 Stockport County 1512
   Hartlepool United 2-0 Aldershot Town 3442

National League North
   Altrincham 1-1 Kettering Town
   Boston United 3-1 York City
   Bradford (Park Avenue) 1-2 Gloucester City
   Chester 2-1 Blyth Spartans
   Curzon Ashton 0-1 Gateshead
   Farsley Celtic 1-1 Alfreton Town
   Guiseley 1-2 Telford United
   Hereford 2-2 Southport
   Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Darlington
   Spennymoor Town 0-0 Brackley Town

National League South
   Bath City 0-3 St Albans City
   Dartford 1-2 Hampton & Richmond Borough
   Havant and Waterlooville 0-0 Dulwich Hamlet
   Hemel Hempstead Town 0-1 Chippenham Town
   Maidstone United 1-0 Braintree Town
   Wealdstone 3-0 Billericay Town
   Welling United 1-2 Slough Town
   Weymouth 2-2 Eastbourne Borough

Friday 7th February

Football League Championship
   Bristol City 1-3 Birmingham City 22065

Football League 1
   Lincoln City 0-1 Rotherham United 9876

Wednesday 5th February

F.A. Cup
  Fourth Round  Replay Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Southampton 56046

National League South
   Havant and Waterlooville 3-2 Weymouth

Tuesday 4th February

F.A. Cup
  Fourth Round  Replay Birmingham City 2-2 Coventry City  (4‑1 pens) 11680
  Fourth Round  Replay Cardiff City 3-3 Reading  (1‑4 pens) 4832
  Fourth Round  Replay Derby County 4-2 Northampton Town 15860
  Fourth Round  Replay Liverpool 1-0 Shrewsbury Town 52399
  Fourth Round  Replay Oxford United 2-3 Newcastle United 11520

EFL Trophy
  Round 4  Newport County 1-0 Leicester City XI 1357

Football League 1
   Tranmere Rovers 0-3 Doncaster Rovers 5464

National League Premier
   Dover Athletic 2-1 Barrow 972

National League North
   Altrincham 5-2 Telford United

National League South
   Hungerford Town 0-1 Dorking Wanderers