Millers Prediction League
2005-2006
Date | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | Millerdave | |||||||||
Sat 6th Aug | FL1 | Walsall | H | L | 1-2 | 5386 | 3-1 | 4150 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 9th Aug | FL1 | Yeovil Town | A | D | 0-0 | 5856 | 1-2 | 7100 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 13th Aug | FL1 | Chesterfield | A | W | 1-0 | 5189 | 1-1 | 5000 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 20th Aug | FL1 | Bradford City | H | D | 1-1 | 5222 | 2-2 | 5860 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 23rd Aug | LC | Port Vale | H | W | 3-1 | 2809 | 2-0 | 3150 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 27th Aug | FL1 | Blackpool | H | W | 4-0 | 4384 | 2-1 | 5100 | 2 | ||||||
Mon 29th Aug | FL1 | Oldham Athletic | A | W | 1-0 | 6950 | 1-1 | 7750 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 3rd Sep | FL1 | Port Vale | A | L | 0-2 | 4528 | 1-2 | 5100 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 10th Sep | FL1 | Gillingham | H | W | 3-0 | 4253 | 2-1 | 4500 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 17th Sep | FL1 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 0-2 | 20123 | 2-2 | 19100 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 20th Sep | LC | Leeds United | H | L | 0-2 | 5445 | 1-1 | 5600 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 24th Sep | FL1 | Southend United | H | L | 2-4 | 4259 | 2-0 | 4100 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 27th Sep | FL1 | Hartlepool United | A | D | 0-0 | 4309 | 1-2 | 4400 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 1st Oct | FL1 | Brentford | A | L | 1-2 | 5901 | 1-2 | 5900 | 14 | ★ | |||||
Sat 15th Oct | FL1 | Scunthorpe United | A | D | 2-2 | 6649 | 2-2 | 6300 | 10 | ★ | |||||
Tue 18th Oct | AMC | Accrington Stanley | H | D | 3-3 | 1888 | |||||||||
Sat 22nd Oct | FL1 | Swansea City | H | D | 2-2 | 4056 | 1-1 | 5400 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 25th Oct | LC | Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United | 3-0 | 15631 | |||||||||||
Tue 25th Oct | FL1 | Barnsley | H | L | 0-1 | 5401 | 3-2 | 5400 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 29th Oct | FL1 | Milton Keynes | A | D | 1-1 | 5096 | 1-2 | 4850 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 5th Nov | FAC | Mansfield Town | H | L | 3-4 | 4089 | 3-2 | 4430 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 12th Nov | FL1 | Colchester United | H | L | 1-2 | 3715 | 2-1 | 3940 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 19th Nov | FL1 | Barnsley | A | D | 1-1 | 9894 | 1-2 | 11400 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 22nd Nov | AMC | Macclesfield Town | H | L | 1-2 | 1646 | 3-1 | 1950 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 26th Nov | FL1 | Walsall | A | L | 1-3 | 4563 | 1-2 | 5500 | 3 | ||||||
Wed 30th Nov | LC | Charlton Athletic v Blackburn Rovers | 2-3 | 14093 | 1-2 | 17600 | 3 | ||||||||
Fri 2nd Dec | FAC | Mansfield Town v Grays Athletic | 3-0 | 2992 | 3-1 | 5200 | 7 | ||||||||
Sat 3rd Dec | FL1 | Swindon Town | H | L | 0-1 | 3537 | 1-0 | 3860 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 10th Dec | FL1 | Yeovil Town | H | L | 1-2 | 3929 | 0-0 | 3560 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 13th Dec | AMC | Macclesfield Town v Cambridge United | 4-2 | 860 | 2-1 | 1350 | 6 | ||||||||
Sat 17th Dec | FL1 | Bradford City | A | W | 2-1 | 7476 | 1-1 | 9900 | 1 | ||||||
Wed 21st Dec | LC | Middlesbrough v Blackburn Rovers | 0-1 | 14710 | |||||||||||
Mon 26th Dec | FL1 | Huddersfield Town | H | D | 1-1 | 7380 | 2-2 | 7175 | 5 | ||||||
Wed 28th Dec | FL1 | Bristol City | A | L | 1-3 | 12510 | 0-1 | 9270 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 31st Dec | FL1 | Doncaster Rovers | H | W | 1-0 | 6761 | 3-2 | 6350 | 3 | ||||||
Mon 2nd Jan | FL1 | Tranmere Rovers | A | L | 2-3 | 7361 | 1-2 | 7190 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 7th Jan | FAC | Newcastle United v Mansfield Town | 1-0 | 41459 | |||||||||||
Tue 10th Jan | FL1 | Port Vale | H | D | 1-1 | 3883 | 2-1 | 4150 | 1 | ||||||
Wed 11th Jan | LC | Blackburn Rovers v Manchester United | 1-1 | 24348 | 0-2 | 22700 | 2 | ||||||||
Sat 14th Jan | FL1 | AFC Bournemouth | A | L | 0-2 | 5700 | 1-2 | 5800 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 21st Jan | FL1 | Nottingham Forest | H | D | 1-1 | 7222 | 2-2 | 6850 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 24th Jan | AMC | Macclesfield Town v Hereford United | 2-0 | 1315 | 2-0 | 2150 | 10 | ||||||||
Wed 25th Jan | LC | Manchester United v Blackburn Rovers | 2-1 | 61637 | 2-1 | 67100 | 10 | ||||||||
Sat 28th Jan | FAC | Cheltenham Town v Newcastle United | 0-2 | 7022 | 1-3 | 6970 | 5 | ||||||||
Sat 28th Jan | FL1 | Gillingham | A | D | 1-1 | 6107 | 2-1 | 6250 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 4th Feb | FL1 | Hartlepool United | H | D | 0-0 | 5960 | 2-0 | 4870 | 1 | ||||||
Fri 10th Feb | FL1 | Southend United | A | L | 0-2 | 7879 | 1-2 | 6770 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 14th Feb | FL1 | AFC Bournemouth | H | W | 2-0 | 4498 | 1-2 | 6240 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 18th Feb | FAC | Newcastle United v Southampton | 1-0 | 40975 | 2-0 | 49950 | 3 | ||||||||
Sat 18th Feb | FL1 | Swindon Town | A | W | 3-2 | 7518 | 3-1 | 5800 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 21st Feb | AMC | Carlisle United v Macclesfield Town | 2-1 | 5706 | 2-1 | 6850 | 10 | ||||||||
Sat 25th Feb | FL1 | Chesterfield | H | L | 0-4 | 6919 | 2-1 | 6230 | 0 | ||||||
Sun 26th Feb | LC | Manchester United v Wigan Athletic | 4-0 | 66866 | 1-1 | 71400 | 0 | ||||||||
Tue 7th Mar | AMC | Macclesfield Town v Carlisle United | 3-2 | 3598 | 1-2 | 5100 | 0 | ||||||||
Sat 11th Mar | FL1 | Blackpool | A | D | 0-0 | 5934 | 1-3 | 6150 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 14th Mar | FL1 | Oldham Athletic | H | W | 2-0 | 5823 | 1-0 | 5980 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 18th Mar | FL1 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 1-4 | 15264 | 1-2 | 13400 | 3 | ||||||
Wed 22nd Mar | FAC | Chelsea v Newcastle United | 1-0 | 42279 | 2-1 | 41200 | 5 | ||||||||
Sat 25th Mar | FL1 | Bristol City | H | W | 3-1 | 6682 | 2-0 | 6270 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 1st Apr | FL1 | Doncaster Rovers | A | L | 1-3 | 7542 | 1-1 | 8100 | 1 | ||||||
Sun 2nd Apr | AMC | Carlisle United v Swansea City | 1-2 | 42028 | 1-2 | 39000 | 10 | ||||||||
Sat 8th Apr | FL1 | Tranmere Rovers | H | W | 2-0 | 4129 | 2-1 | 5570 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 15th Apr | FL1 | Brentford | H | D | 2-2 | 5242 | 1-1 | 5400 | 7 | ||||||
Mon 17th Apr | FL1 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-0 | 14118 | 1-1 | 13200 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 22nd Apr | FAC | Chelsea v Liverpool | 1-2 | 64575 | 1-2 | 67700 | 12 | ||||||||
Sat 22nd Apr | FL1 | Scunthorpe United | H | D | 1-1 | 5778 | 3-1 | 6200 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 29th Apr | FL1 | Colchester United | A | L | 0-2 | 5741 | 2-3 | 6950 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 6th May | FL1 | Milton Keynes | H | D | 0-0 | 7625 | 2-1 | 7170 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 13th May | FAC | Liverpool v West Ham United | 3-3 | 74000 | 2-0 | 71400 | 4 |