Millers Prediction League
2005-2006
Date | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | TOADY | |||||||||
Sat 6th Aug | FL1 | Walsall | H | L | 1-2 | 5386 | 0-1 | 5654 | 5 | ★ | |||||
Tue 9th Aug | FL1 | Yeovil Town | A | D | 0-0 | 5856 | 0-2 | 5523 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 13th Aug | FL1 | Chesterfield | A | W | 1-0 | 5189 | 1-1 | 3987 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 20th Aug | FL1 | Bradford City | H | D | 1-1 | 5222 | 1-0 | 6124 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 23rd Aug | LC | Port Vale | H | W | 3-1 | 2809 | 1-1 | 2987 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 27th Aug | FL1 | Blackpool | H | W | 4-0 | 4384 | 0-0 | 4879 | 7 | ||||||
Mon 29th Aug | FL1 | Oldham Athletic | A | W | 1-0 | 6950 | 1-0 | 5432 | 12 | ||||||
Sat 3rd Sep | FL1 | Port Vale | A | L | 0-2 | 4528 | 1-1 | 5000 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 10th Sep | FL1 | Gillingham | H | W | 3-0 | 4253 | 0-0 | 5000 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 17th Sep | FL1 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 0-2 | 20123 | 1-1 | 17392 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 20th Sep | LC | Leeds United | H | L | 0-2 | 5445 | 1-1 | 5262 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 24th Sep | FL1 | Southend United | H | L | 2-4 | 4259 | 0-0 | 5763 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 27th Sep | FL1 | Hartlepool United | A | D | 0-0 | 4309 | 2-2 | 3999 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 1st Oct | FL1 | Brentford | A | L | 1-2 | 5901 | 1-0 | 6321 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 15th Oct | FL1 | Scunthorpe United | A | D | 2-2 | 6649 | 0-1 | 4789 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 18th Oct | AMC | Accrington Stanley | H | D | 3-3 | 1888 | |||||||||
Sat 22nd Oct | FL1 | Swansea City | H | D | 2-2 | 4056 | 0-0 | 6200 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 25th Oct | LC | Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United | 3-0 | 15631 | 2-0 | 11233 | 5 | ||||||||
Tue 25th Oct | FL1 | Barnsley | H | L | 0-1 | 5401 | 1-1 | 6345 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 29th Oct | FL1 | Milton Keynes | A | D | 1-1 | 5096 | 0-0 | 4765 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 5th Nov | FAC | Mansfield Town | H | L | 3-4 | 4089 | 1-1 | 3890 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 12th Nov | FL1 | Colchester United | H | L | 1-2 | 3715 | 0-1 | 4321 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 19th Nov | FL1 | Barnsley | A | D | 1-1 | 9894 | 1-1 | 11111 | 10 | ||||||
Tue 22nd Nov | AMC | Macclesfield Town | H | L | 1-2 | 1646 | 2-1 | 1852 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 26th Nov | FL1 | Walsall | A | L | 1-3 | 4563 | 0-1 | 5000 | 2 | ||||||
Wed 30th Nov | LC | Charlton Athletic v Blackburn Rovers | 2-3 | 14093 | 2-0 | 22222 | 1 | ||||||||
Fri 2nd Dec | FAC | Mansfield Town v Grays Athletic | 3-0 | 2992 | 1-1 | 3126 | 2 | ||||||||
Sat 3rd Dec | FL1 | Swindon Town | H | L | 0-1 | 3537 | 2-1 | 4213 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 10th Dec | FL1 | Yeovil Town | H | L | 1-2 | 3929 | 1-1 | 3567 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 13th Dec | AMC | Macclesfield Town v Cambridge United | 4-2 | 860 | 2-1 | 899 | 4 | ||||||||
Sat 17th Dec | FL1 | Bradford City | A | W | 2-1 | 7476 | 1-1 | 7234 | 5 | ||||||
Wed 21st Dec | LC | Middlesbrough v Blackburn Rovers | 0-1 | 14710 | |||||||||||
Mon 26th Dec | FL1 | Huddersfield Town | H | D | 1-1 | 7380 | 1-1 | 6372 | 12 | ||||||
Wed 28th Dec | FL1 | Bristol City | A | L | 1-3 | 12510 | 1-1 | 9678 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 31st Dec | FL1 | Doncaster Rovers | H | W | 1-0 | 6761 | 1-2 | 5876 | 1 | ||||||
Mon 2nd Jan | FL1 | Tranmere Rovers | A | L | 2-3 | 7361 | 1-2 | 6875 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 7th Jan | FAC | Newcastle United v Mansfield Town | 1-0 | 41459 | |||||||||||
Tue 10th Jan | FL1 | Port Vale | H | D | 1-1 | 3883 | 1-3 | 3818 | 3 | ||||||
Wed 11th Jan | LC | Blackburn Rovers v Manchester United | 1-1 | 24348 | 1-2 | 20000 | 1 | ||||||||
Sat 14th Jan | FL1 | AFC Bournemouth | A | L | 0-2 | 5700 | 0-1 | 6213 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 21st Jan | FL1 | Nottingham Forest | H | D | 1-1 | 7222 | 2-2 | 5678 | 5 | ||||||
Tue 24th Jan | AMC | Macclesfield Town v Hereford United | 2-0 | 1315 | 3-0 | 2311 | 3 | ||||||||
Wed 25th Jan | LC | Manchester United v Blackburn Rovers | 2-1 | 61637 | 1-0 | 67500 | 5 | ||||||||
Sat 28th Jan | FAC | Cheltenham Town v Newcastle United | 0-2 | 7022 | 1-3 | 7321 | 5 | ||||||||
Sat 28th Jan | FL1 | Gillingham | A | D | 1-1 | 6107 | 1-1 | 6678 | 10 | ||||||
Sat 4th Feb | FL1 | Hartlepool United | H | D | 0-0 | 5960 | 0-0 | 4321 | 10 | ||||||
Fri 10th Feb | FL1 | Southend United | A | L | 0-2 | 7879 | 0-2 | 8000 | 12 | ★ | |||||
Tue 14th Feb | FL1 | AFC Bournemouth | H | W | 2-0 | 4498 | 1-2 | 3121 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 18th Feb | FAC | Newcastle United v Southampton | 1-0 | 40975 | 2-1 | 49876 | 3 | ||||||||
Sat 18th Feb | FL1 | Swindon Town | A | W | 3-2 | 7518 | 0-2 | 5342 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 21st Feb | AMC | Carlisle United v Macclesfield Town | 2-1 | 5706 | 1-1 | 6985 | 3 | ||||||||
Sat 25th Feb | FL1 | Chesterfield | H | L | 0-4 | 6919 | 2-1 | 4897 | 0 | ||||||
Sun 26th Feb | LC | Manchester United v Wigan Athletic | 4-0 | 66866 | 2-1 | 71456 | 2 | ||||||||
Tue 7th Mar | AMC | Macclesfield Town v Carlisle United | 3-2 | 3598 | 1-2 | 4165 | 2 | ||||||||
Sat 11th Mar | FL1 | Blackpool | A | D | 0-0 | 5934 | 2-1 | 5750 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 14th Mar | FL1 | Oldham Athletic | H | W | 2-0 | 5823 | 1-0 | 4897 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 18th Mar | FL1 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 1-4 | 15264 | 0-1 | 12500 | 4 | ||||||
Wed 22nd Mar | FAC | Chelsea v Newcastle United | 1-0 | 42279 | 2-0 | 41356 | 5 | ||||||||
Sat 25th Mar | FL1 | Bristol City | H | W | 3-1 | 6682 | 1-2 | 5789 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 1st Apr | FL1 | Doncaster Rovers | A | L | 1-3 | 7542 | 0-2 | 7500 | 5 | ||||||
Sun 2nd Apr | AMC | Carlisle United v Swansea City | 1-2 | 42028 | 1-0 | 62987 | 1 | ||||||||
Sat 8th Apr | FL1 | Tranmere Rovers | H | W | 2-0 | 4129 | 1-1 | 6123 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 15th Apr | FL1 | Brentford | H | D | 2-2 | 5242 | 1-1 | 6318 | 3 | ||||||
Mon 17th Apr | FL1 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-0 | 14118 | 1-1 | 13546 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 22nd Apr | FAC | Chelsea v Liverpool | 1-2 | 64575 | |||||||||||
Sat 22nd Apr | FL1 | Scunthorpe United | H | D | 1-1 | 5778 | 2-1 | 5943 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 29th Apr | FL1 | Colchester United | A | L | 0-2 | 5741 | 0-2 | 4000 | 10 | ||||||
Sat 6th May | FL1 | Milton Keynes | H | D | 0-0 | 7625 | 1-1 | 6123 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 13th May | FAC | Liverpool v West Ham United | 3-3 | 74000 |