Millers Prediction League
2007-2008
Date | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | Aussie Mick | |||||||||
Sat 11th Aug | FL2 | Hereford United | A | D | 0-0 | 3566 | 3-0 | 4111 | 1 | ||||||
Thu 16th Aug | LC | Sheffield Wednesday | H | L | 1-3 | 6416 | 2-1 | 7911 | 0 | ||||||
Sun 19th Aug | FL2 | Peterborough United | H | W | 3-1 | 4291 | 2-0 | 3989 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 25th Aug | FL2 | Stockport County | A | D | 2-2 | 5764 | 3-1 | 6000 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 28th Aug | LC | Sheffield Wednesday v Hartlepool United | 2-1 | 8751 | |||||||||||
Sat 1st Sep | FL2 | Chester City | H | D | 1-1 | 4036 | 3-0 | 4260 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 4th Sep | AMC | Mansfield Town | A | W | 1-0 | 1578 | 3-1 | 1780 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 8th Sep | FL2 | Darlington | H | L | 0-2 | 3988 | 2-0 | 3670 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 15th Sep | FL2 | Wrexham | A | W | 1-0 | 3711 | 3-1 | 5444 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 22nd Sep | FL2 | Notts County | H | D | 1-1 | 4181 | 2-1 | 4500 | 1 | ||||||
Wed 26th Sep | LC | Sheffield Wednesday v Everton | 0-3 | 16463 | |||||||||||
Sat 29th Sep | FL2 | Barnet | A | L | 0-2 | 2008 | 2-0 | 2188 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 2nd Oct | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | A | D | 1-1 | 1715 | 4-1 | 2200 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 6th Oct | FL2 | Mansfield Town | H | W | 3-2 | 3881 | 4-0 | 3400 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 9th Oct | AMC | Grimsby Town | H | D | 1-1 | 2362 | 2-0 | 3100 | 0 | ||||||
Fri 12th Oct | FL2 | Brentford | A | D | 1-1 | 3841 | 2-1 | 4100 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 20th Oct | FL2 | Morecambe | H | W | 3-1 | 4181 | 2-0 | 3400 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 27th Oct | FL2 | Dagenham and Redbridge | A | W | 2-0 | 2091 | 4-1 | 2111 | 4 | ||||||
Wed 31st Oct | LC | Luton Town v Everton | 0-1 | 8944 | |||||||||||
Sat 3rd Nov | FL2 | Grimsby Town | H | W | 2-1 | 4162 | 3-0 | 4300 | 4 | ||||||
Tue 6th Nov | FL2 | Bury | H | W | 2-1 | 3425 | 2-1 | 4211 | 12 | ||||||
Sun 11th Nov | FAC | Forest Green Rovers | A | D | 2-2 | 2102 | 3-0 | 3000 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 13th Nov | AMC | Grimsby Town v Doncaster Rovers | 2-2 | 4011 | |||||||||||
Sat 17th Nov | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | A | W | 1-0 | 1918 | 1-1 | 3455 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 20th Nov | FAC | Forest Green Rovers | H | L | 0-3 | 2754 | 3-0 | 4100 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 24th Nov | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | H | W | 2-0 | 3832 | 2-0 | 3900 | 12 | ||||||
Sat 1st Dec | FAC | Swindon Town v Forest Green Rovers | 3-2 | 7588 | |||||||||||
Wed 5th Dec | FL2 | Chesterfield | A | W | 2-0 | 5417 | 1-1 | 11555 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 8th Dec | FL2 | Rochdale | H | L | 2-4 | 3808 | 3-1 | 4344 | 0 | ||||||
Wed 12th Dec | LC | West Ham United v Everton | 1-2 | 28777 | |||||||||||
Sat 22nd Dec | FL2 | Wrexham | H | W | 3-0 | 3773 | 5-0 | 4000 | 3 | ||||||
Wed 26th Dec | FL2 | Darlington | A | D | 1-1 | 6965 | 1-1 | 5000 | 12 | ||||||
Sat 29th Dec | FL2 | Notts County | A | W | 1-0 | 5290 | 2-1 | 6000 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 1st Jan | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | H | W | 3-0 | 4464 | 4-1 | 5100 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 5th Jan | FAC | Swindon Town v Barnet | 1-1 | 5944 | |||||||||||
Sat 5th Jan | FL2 | Milton Keynes | H | L | 0-1 | 5421 | 2-1 | 5760 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 8th Jan | LC | Chelsea v Everton | 2-1 | 41178 | |||||||||||
Tue 8th Jan | AMC | Stockport County v Grimsby Town | 1-2 | 3679 | |||||||||||
Sat 12th Jan | FL2 | Lincoln City | A | W | 3-1 | 5016 | 2-1 | 6124 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 19th Jan | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | H | D | 1-1 | 6709 | 2-0 | 7300 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 22nd Jan | FAC | Barnet v Swindon Town | 1-1 | 2810 | |||||||||||
Wed 23rd Jan | LC | Everton v Chelsea | 0-1 | 37086 | |||||||||||
Sat 26th Jan | FAC | Barnet v Bristol Rovers | 0-1 | 5190 | |||||||||||
Sat 26th Jan | FL2 | Chester City | A | W | 1-0 | 2536 | 3-1 | 5000 | 4 | ||||||
Tue 29th Jan | FL2 | Peterborough United | A | L | 1-3 | 5152 | 1-1 | 4456 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 2nd Feb | FL2 | Hereford United | H | L | 0-1 | 4746 | 2-0 | 5655 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 9th Feb | FL2 | Milton Keynes | A | D | 1-1 | 9455 | 1-1 | 7000 | 10 | ||||||
Tue 12th Feb | FL2 | Stockport County | H | L | 1-4 | 4004 | 2-1 | 4844 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 16th Feb | FAC | Bristol Rovers v Southampton | 1-0 | 11920 | |||||||||||
Sat 16th Feb | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | A | L | 0-1 | 4610 | 1-2 | 4444 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 23rd Feb | FL2 | Lincoln City | H | W | 3-2 | 4321 | 3-0 | 4544 | 3 | ||||||
Sun 24th Feb | LC | Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea | 2-1 | 87660 | |||||||||||
Tue 26th Feb | AMC | Morecambe v Grimsby Town | 0-1 | 3207 | |||||||||||
Tue 26th Feb | FL2 | Bradford City | A | L | 2-3 | 13436 | 1-1 | 14333 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 1st Mar | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | H | L | 0-1 | 3683 | 2-1 | 3567 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 4th Mar | AMC | Grimsby Town v Morecambe | 0-0 | 7417 | |||||||||||
Sat 8th Mar | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | A | D | 1-1 | 5265 | 2-1 | 3677 | 1 | ||||||
Sun 9th Mar | FAC | Bristol Rovers v West Bromwich Albion | 1-5 | 12011 | |||||||||||
Tue 11th Mar | FL2 | Bury | A | L | 0-3 | 1957 | |||||||||
Sat 15th Mar | FL2 | Chesterfield | H | W | 2-1 | 4550 | |||||||||
Sat 22nd Mar | FL2 | Bradford City | H | D | 1-1 | 4157 | |||||||||
Mon 24th Mar | FL2 | Rochdale | A | L | 1-4 | 2985 | |||||||||
Sat 29th Mar | FL2 | Morecambe | A | L | 1-5 | 2171 | |||||||||
Sun 30th Mar | AMC | Grimsby Town v Milton Keynes | 0-2 | 56618 | |||||||||||
Sat 5th Apr | FAC | Portsmouth v West Bromwich Albion | 1-0 | 83584 | |||||||||||
Sat 5th Apr | FL2 | Brentford | H | L | 1-2 | 2979 | |||||||||
Sat 12th Apr | FL2 | Grimsby Town | A | W | 1-0 | 3583 | |||||||||
Sat 19th Apr | FL2 | Dagenham and Redbridge | H | W | 2-1 | 3203 | |||||||||
Sat 26th Apr | FL2 | Mansfield Town | A | W | 1-0 | 5271 | |||||||||
Sat 3rd May | FL2 | Barnet | H | W | 1-0 | 4834 | |||||||||
Sat 17th May | FAC | Cardiff City v Portsmouth | 0-1 | 89874 |