Millers Prediction League
2008-2009
Date | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | Rat Boy | |||||||||
Sat 9th Aug | FL2 | Lincoln City | H | W | 1-0 | 4748 | 0-1 | 4436 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 12th Aug | LC | Sheffield Wednesday | A | D | 2-2 | 16298 | 1-1 | 14537 | 10 | ★ | |||||
Sat 16th Aug | FL2 | Morecambe | A | W | 3-1 | 2606 | 0-2 | 2279 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 23rd Aug | FL2 | Chester City | H | W | 3-1 | 3462 | 2-0 | 4438 | 5 | ||||||
Tue 26th Aug | LC | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | D | 0-0 | 5404 | 2-0 | 3719 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 30th Aug | FL2 | Brentford | A | D | 0-0 | 4381 | 0-0 | 4213 | 12 | ★ | |||||
Sat 6th Sep | FL2 | Chesterfield | A | L | 0-1 | 4951 | 2-1 | 3857 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 13th Sep | FL2 | Rochdale | H | D | 2-2 | 3569 | 0-1 | 4123 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 20th Sep | FL2 | Luton Town | H | W | 1-0 | 4095 | 1-1 | 3896 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 23rd Sep | LC | Southampton | H | W | 3-1 | 5147 | 0-3 | 5000 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 27th Sep | FL2 | Dagenham and Redbridge | A | D | 1-1 | 1805 | 3-1 | 2000 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 4th Oct | FL2 | Grimsby Town | H | W | 4-1 | 3889 | 3-0 | 4213 | 3 | ||||||
Wed 8th Oct | AMC | Leeds United | H | W | 4-2 | 4658 | 2-1 | 6000 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 11th Oct | FL2 | AFC Bournemouth | A | D | 0-0 | 4530 | |||||||||
Sat 18th Oct | FL2 | Barnet | H | L | 3-4 | 3801 | 3-0 | 4535 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 21st Oct | FL2 | Bury | A | W | 2-1 | 2362 | 1-2 | 4000 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 25th Oct | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | A | W | 2-1 | 2020 | 2-0 | 2045 | 5 | ||||||
Tue 28th Oct | FL2 | Darlington | H | L | 0-1 | 3322 | 1-2 | 4000 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 1st Nov | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | H | D | 0-0 | 3471 | 0-1 | 4444 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 4th Nov | AMC | Leicester City | H | W | 2-0 | 4255 | 1-0 | 5675 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 8th Nov | FAC | Aldershot Town | A | D | 1-1 | 2632 | 2-1 | 3543 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 11th Nov | LC | Stoke City | A | L | 0-2 | 15458 | 1-3 | 16578 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 15th Nov | FL2 | Gillingham | A | L | 0-4 | 5304 | 0-1 | 4878 | 3 | ★ | |||||
Tue 18th Nov | FAC | Aldershot Town | H | L | 0-3 | 2431 | 0-1 | 3979 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 22nd Nov | FL2 | Bradford City | H | L | 0-2 | 4586 | 2-3 | 5768 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 25th Nov | FL2 | Exeter City | A | D | 1-1 | 3402 | 0-1 | 3546 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 29th Nov | FAC | Millwall v Aldershot Town | 3-0 | 6159 | 1-1 | 7867 | 0 | ||||||||
Tue 2nd Dec | LC | Stoke City v Derby County | 0-1 | 22034 | 2-0 | 27434 | 0 | ||||||||
Sat 6th Dec | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | A | L | 0-1 | 5314 | 1-0 | 5342 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 16th Dec | AMC | Darlington | H | D | 1-1 | 2706 | 0-0 | 3123 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 20th Dec | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | A | W | 3-1 | 1172 | 0-1 | 2876 | 1 | ||||||
Fri 26th Dec | FL2 | Port Vale | H | W | 1-0 | 4350 | 1-0 | 5865 | 10 | ★ | |||||
Sun 28th Dec | FL2 | Notts County | A | W | 3-0 | 6686 | 2-0 | 5878 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 3rd Jan | FAC | Millwall v Crewe Alexandra | 2-2 | 5754 | 1-1 | 8767 | 3 | ||||||||
Sat 3rd Jan | FL2 | Dagenham and Redbridge | H | D | 1-1 | 3307 | 1-0 | 5675 | 3 | ||||||
Wed 7th Jan | LC | Derby County v Manchester United | 1-0 | 30194 | 0-1 | 32453 | 0 | ||||||||
Tue 13th Jan | FAC | Crewe Alexandra v Millwall | 2-3 | 3060 | 2-1 | 4886 | 1 | ||||||||
Sat 17th Jan | FL2 | AFC Bournemouth | H | W | 1-0 | 3270 | 0-1 | 44354 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 20th Jan | LC | Manchester United v Derby County | 4-2 | 73374 | 2-0 | 71245 | 7 | ||||||||
Tue 20th Jan | AMC | Scunthorpe United | A | L | 0-2 | 6038 | 0-1 | 3443 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 24th Jan | FAC | Hull City v Millwall | 2-0 | 18639 | 1-1 | 19755 | 0 | ||||||||
Sat 24th Jan | FL2 | Grimsby Town | A | L | 0-3 | 4559 | 2-1 | 4786 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 27th Jan | FL2 | Darlington | A | L | 0-1 | 2431 | 2-1 | 4867 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 31st Jan | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | H | W | 2-0 | 2945 | 2-0 | 4131 | 12 | ||||||
Sat 14th Feb | FAC | Sheffield United v Hull City | 1-1 | 22283 | 0-2 | 18966 | 0 | ||||||||
Sat 14th Feb | FL2 | Gillingham | H | W | 2-0 | 2757 | 1-1 | 3900 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 17th Feb | AMC | Scunthorpe United | H | L | 0-1 | 6555 | 0-1 | 7165 | 10 | ||||||
Mon 23rd Feb | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | A | D | 0-0 | 3739 | |||||||||
Sat 28th Feb | FL2 | Lincoln City | A | W | 1-0 | 4336 | 0-0 | 4868 | 1 | ||||||
Sun 1st Mar | LC | Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur | 0-0 | 88217 | 1-2 | 87857 | 2 | ||||||||
Sat 7th Mar | FL2 | Brentford | H | D | 0-0 | 3406 | 1-0 | 4001 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 10th Mar | FL2 | Chester City | A | W | 5-1 | 1235 | 1-0 | 1250 | 10 | ★ | |||||
Sat 14th Mar | FL2 | Rochdale | A | W | 2-1 | 3201 | 1-1 | 3889 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 17th Mar | FAC | Arsenal v Hull City | 2-1 | 55641 | 0-1 | 60342 | 1 | ||||||||
Tue 17th Mar | FL2 | Aldershot Town | H | L | 1-2 | 2769 | 0-1 | 3687 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 21st Mar | FL2 | Chesterfield | H | W | 3-0 | 4658 | 1-0 | 3333 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 24th Mar | FL2 | Bury | H | D | 1-1 | 2890 | 0-0 | 3332 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 28th Mar | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | H | D | 0-0 | 2804 | 0-0 | 4224 | 10 | ★ | |||||
Tue 31st Mar | FL2 | Luton Town | A | W | 4-2 | 5975 | 0-0 | 5876 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 4th Apr | FL2 | Aldershot Town | A | W | 1-0 | 2643 | 2-1 | 5767 | 5 | ||||||
Sun 5th Apr | AMC | Luton Town v Scunthorpe United | 3-2 | 55378 | 1-2 | 54245 | 5 | ||||||||
Tue 7th Apr | FL2 | Barnet | A | L | 0-2 | 1508 | |||||||||
Sat 11th Apr | FL2 | Notts County | H | W | 2-1 | 2945 | 0-0 | 3111 | 2 | ||||||
Mon 13th Apr | FL2 | Port Vale | A | D | 0-0 | 4814 | 1-0 | 5879 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 18th Apr | FAC | Arsenal v Chelsea | 1-2 | 88103 | 1-1 | 88527 | 3 | ||||||||
Sat 18th Apr | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | H | L | 1-2 | 3106 | 0-1 | 4123 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 21st Apr | FL2 | Morecambe | H | W | 3-2 | 2078 | 1-0 | 4898 | 5 | ★ | |||||
Sat 25th Apr | FL2 | Bradford City | A | L | 0-3 | 13242 | 0-1 | 14119 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 2nd May | FL2 | Exeter City | H | L | 0-1 | 6184 | |||||||||
Sat 30th May | FAC | Chelsea v Everton | 2-1 | 89391 |