Millers Prediction League
2010-2011
Date | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | BobCUFC | |||||||||
Sat 7th Aug | FL2 | Lincoln City | H | W | 2-1 | 3772 | 3-1 | 3248 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 10th Aug | LC | Peterborough United | A | L | 1-4 | 4145 | 1-3 | 3232 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 14th Aug | FL2 | Morecambe | A | D | 0-0 | 3258 | 0-0 | 2546 | 10 | ★ | |||||
Sat 21st Aug | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | H | W | 6-4 | 3072 | 2-0 | 3268 | 11 | ||||||
Tue 24th Aug | LC | Peterborough United v Cardiff City | 2-1 | 3806 | 2-0 | 6511 | 3 | ||||||||
Sat 28th Aug | FL2 | Hereford United | A | W | 1-0 | 2166 | 2-0 | 2311 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 31st Aug | AMC | Lincoln City | H | W | 1-0 | 1677 | 1-1 | 1753 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 4th Sep | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | A | L | 0-1 | 6206 | 1-3 | 5511 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 11th Sep | FL2 | Burton Albion | H | D | 3-3 | 3516 | 1-1 | 3371 | 5 | ★ | |||||
Sat 18th Sep | FL2 | Barnet | A | W | 4-1 | 1731 | 1-2 | 2013 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 21st Sep | LC | Peterborough United v Swansea City | 1-3 | 4164 | 1-2 | 6123 | 3 | ||||||||
Sat 25th Sep | FL2 | Chesterfield | H | W | 1-0 | 5365 | 1-2 | 4431 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 28th Sep | FL2 | Bradford City | H | D | 0-0 | 3872 | 2-1 | 3617 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 2nd Oct | FL2 | Bury | A | D | 1-1 | 3788 | 1-2 | 3013 | 1 | ||||||
Wed 6th Oct | AMC | Burton Albion | A | W | 2-1 | 1360 | 2-0 | 2017 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 9th Oct | FL2 | Stevenage | H | D | 1-1 | 4037 | 1-2 | 3470 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 16th Oct | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | A | W | 3-2 | 2256 | 0-2 | 1765 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 23rd Oct | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | H | L | 3-4 | 3651 | 1-2 | 3876 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 26th Oct | LC | Wigan Athletic v Swansea City | 2-0 | 11705 | 1-1 | 6115 | 0 | ||||||||
Sat 30th Oct | FL2 | Southend United | A | L | 0-1 | 5533 | 1-1 | 5376 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 2nd Nov | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | H | D | 1-1 | 2548 | 1-1 | 2973 | 10 | ★ | |||||
Sat 6th Nov | FAC | York City | H | D | 0-0 | 3227 | 2-0 | 3879 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 9th Nov | AMC | Huddersfield Town | H | L | 2-5 | 2185 | 2-0 | 3532 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 13th Nov | FL2 | Oxford United | H | W | 2-1 | 3891 | 3-0 | 3461 | 6 | ||||||
Wed 17th Nov | FAC | York City | A | L | 0-3 | 2644 | |||||||||
Sat 20th Nov | FL2 | Crewe Alexandra | A | W | 1-0 | 4301 | 1-1 | 4311 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 23rd Nov | FL2 | Northampton Town | H | D | 2-2 | 2490 | 3-1 | 2987 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 27th Nov | FAC | Darlington v York City | 0-2 | 2500 | 1-2 | 3333 | 3 | ||||||||
Tue 30th Nov | LC | Arsenal v Wigan Athletic | 2-0 | 59525 | 2-0 | 57683 | 14 | ★ | |||||||
Sat 11th Dec | FL2 | Aldershot Town | H | W | 1-0 | 2754 | 3-1 | 3247 | 4 | ||||||
Tue 14th Dec | AMC | Tranmere Rovers v Huddersfield Town | 0-2 | 2598 | 2-1 | 5473 | 0 | ||||||||
Sat 1st Jan | FL2 | Port Vale | H | W | 5-0 | 3994 | 2-1 | 4421 | 2 | ||||||
Mon 3rd Jan | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | A | W | 2-0 | 2316 | 1-1 | 2011 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 8th Jan | FAC | Bolton Wanderers v York City | 2-0 | 13120 | 3-0 | 11127 | 5 | ||||||||
Tue 11th Jan | FL2 | Stockport County | A | D | 3-3 | 3612 | 3-0 | 2987 | 1 | ||||||
Wed 12th Jan | LC | Ipswich Town v Arsenal | 1-0 | 29146 | 0-2 | 27511 | 0 | ||||||||
Sat 15th Jan | FL2 | Southend United | H | L | 1-2 | 4310 | 2-0 | 3675 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 18th Jan | AMC | Carlisle United v Huddersfield Town | 4-0 | 3706 | 1-1 | 4532 | 0 | ||||||||
Sat 22nd Jan | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | A | L | 0-1 | 4181 | 0-2 | 4763 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 25th Jan | LC | Arsenal v Ipswich Town | 3-0 | 59387 | 3-0 | 59867 | 12 | ★ | |||||||
Tue 25th Jan | FL2 | Stevenage | A | L | 0-3 | 1549 | 1-2 | 2354 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 29th Jan | FAC | Bolton Wanderers v Wigan Athletic | 0-0 | 14950 | 2-0 | 17865 | 1 | ||||||||
Sat 29th Jan | FL2 | Stockport County | H | W | 4-0 | 4876 | 3-0 | 3609 | 5 | ||||||
Tue 1st Feb | FL2 | Port Vale | A | L | 0-1 | 4515 | 0-2 | 4563 | 5 | ★ | |||||
Sat 5th Feb | FL2 | Crewe Alexandra | H | W | 3-1 | 3750 | 2-0 | 4789 | 5 | ||||||
Tue 8th Feb | AMC | Huddersfield Town v Carlisle United | 3-0 | 6528 | 3-0 | 5367 | 10 | ★ | |||||||
Tue 8th Feb | FL2 | Gillingham | A | L | 1-3 | 4824 | 1-2 | 4123 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 12th Feb | FL2 | Oxford United | A | L | 1-2 | 6615 | 0-2 | 6339 | 5 | ||||||
Tue 15th Feb | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | H | W | 2-0 | 2529 | 3-1 | 2917 | 5 | ||||||
Wed 16th Feb | FAC | Wigan Athletic v Bolton Wanderers | 0-1 | 7515 | |||||||||||
Sun 20th Feb | FAC | Fulham v Bolton Wanderers | 0-1 | 19571 | 2-0 | 17532 | 0 | ||||||||
Sat 26th Feb | FL2 | Burton Albion | A | W | 4-2 | 3596 | 2-1 | 2764 | 4 | ||||||
Sun 27th Feb | LC | Arsenal v Birmingham City | 1-2 | 88851 | 2-0 | 89102 | 4 | ||||||||
Tue 1st Mar | FL2 | Torquay United | A | D | 1-1 | 1514 | 0-2 | 1835 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 5th Mar | FL2 | Barnet | H | D | 0-0 | 3566 | 1-2 | 4011 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 8th Mar | FL2 | Bradford City | A | L | 1-2 | 10910 | 0-1 | 10654 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 12th Mar | FAC | Birmingham City v Bolton Wanderers | 2-3 | 23699 | 1-1 | 24761 | 2 | ||||||||
Sat 12th Mar | FL2 | Bury | H | D | 0-0 | 4620 | 2-2 | 4123 | 3 | ||||||
Fri 18th Mar | FL2 | Chesterfield | A | L | 0-5 | 10089 | 0-2 | 6667 | 3 | ||||||
Fri 25th Mar | FL2 | Lincoln City | A | W | 6-0 | 3766 | 1-1 | 3267 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 29th Mar | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | H | L | 1-3 | 3471 | 2-0 | 3413 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 2nd Apr | FL2 | Morecambe | H | L | 0-1 | 3661 | 3-1 | 3367 | 1 | ||||||
Sun 3rd Apr | AMC | Brentford v Carlisle United | 0-1 | 40476 | 1-1 | 46312 | 1 | ||||||||
Sat 9th Apr | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | A | D | 1-1 | 2413 | 3-0 | 2784 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 16th Apr | FL2 | Hereford United | H | D | 0-0 | 3770 | 1-2 | 3564 | 0 | ||||||
Sun 17th Apr | FAC | Bolton Wanderers v Stoke City | 0-5 | 75064 | 2-1 | 86795 | 0 | ||||||||
Fri 22nd Apr | FL2 | Northampton Town | A | D | 2-2 | 5167 | 1-1 | 4765 | 3 | ||||||
Mon 25th Apr | FL2 | Gillingham | H | L | 0-1 | 3455 | 2-1 | 3872 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 30th Apr | FL2 | Aldershot Town | A | D | 2-2 | 2107 | 3-1 | 2574 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 7th May | FL2 | Torquay United | H | W | 3-1 | 3379 | 0-2 | 3876 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 14th May | FAC | Manchester City v Stoke City | 1-0 | 88643 | 2-0 | 87777 | 5 |