Millers Prediction League
2011-2012
Date | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | RUFCDGH | |||||||||
Sat 6th Aug | FL2 | Oxford United | H | W | 1-0 | 4484 | 2-1 | 4100 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 9th Aug | LC | Leicester City | H | L | 1-4 | 3717 | |||||||||
Sat 13th Aug | FL2 | Plymouth Argyle | A | W | 4-1 | 6015 | 0-1 | 6000 | 7 | ★ | |||||
Tue 16th Aug | FL2 | Crewe Alexandra | A | W | 2-1 | 3458 | 2-2 | 3100 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 20th Aug | FL2 | Barnet | H | D | 2-2 | 3546 | 2-1 | 4200 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 23rd Aug | LC | Bury v Leicester City | 2-4 | 3779 | |||||||||||
Sat 27th Aug | FL2 | Gillingham | H | W | 3-0 | 3740 | 0-1 | 3650 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 3rd Sep | FL2 | Swindon Town | A | L | 2-3 | 6304 | 1-1 | 7800 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 10th Sep | FL2 | Dagenham and Redbridge | H | W | 3-1 | 3286 | 2-1 | 3500 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 13th Sep | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | A | D | 1-1 | 1486 | 1-2 | 1500 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 17th Sep | FL2 | Torquay United | A | D | 3-3 | 2330 | 1-2 | 2400 | 2 | ||||||
Wed 21st Sep | LC | Cardiff City v Leicester City | 2-2 | 8697 | |||||||||||
Sat 24th Sep | FL2 | Southend United | H | L | 0-4 | 3433 | 2-1 | 3300 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 1st Oct | FL2 | Port Vale | A | L | 0-2 | 4983 | 2-3 | 4700 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 4th Oct | AMC | Sheffield United | H | L | 1-2 | 6737 | |||||||||
Sat 8th Oct | FL2 | Burton Albion | H | L | 0-1 | 3645 | 3-2 | 3300 | 0 | ||||||
Fri 14th Oct | FL2 | Bristol Rovers | A | L | 2-5 | 5395 | 1-3 | 5800 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 22nd Oct | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | H | D | 1-1 | 3561 | 0-3 | 3300 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 25th Oct | LC | Cardiff City v Burnley | 1-0 | 11601 | |||||||||||
Tue 25th Oct | FL2 | Morecambe | A | D | 3-3 | 3012 | 1-5 | 2500 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 29th Oct | FL2 | Northampton Town | A | D | 1-1 | 4182 | 2-2 | 4100 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 5th Nov | FL2 | Aldershot Town | H | W | 2-0 | 3284 | 1-1 | 3500 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 8th Nov | AMC | Sheffield United v Bradford City | 1-1 | 5692 | |||||||||||
Sat 12th Nov | FAC | Barrow | A | W | 2-1 | 3030 | |||||||||
Sat 19th Nov | FL2 | Bradford City | A | W | 3-2 | 10551 | 1-2 | 10250 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 26th Nov | FL2 | Crawley Town | H | L | 1-2 | 3962 | 1-2 | 3700 | 10 | ||||||
Tue 29th Nov | LC | Cardiff City v Blackburn Rovers | 2-0 | 19436 | |||||||||||
Sat 3rd Dec | FAC | Shrewsbury Town | A | L | 1-2 | 4048 | |||||||||
Tue 6th Dec | AMC | Oldham Athletic v Bradford City | 2-0 | 5697 | |||||||||||
Sat 10th Dec | FL2 | Hereford United | A | W | 3-2 | 1908 | 1-2 | 2200 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 17th Dec | FL2 | AFC Wimbledon | H | W | 1-0 | 3343 | 2-1 | 3400 | 5 | ||||||
Mon 26th Dec | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | A | D | 0-0 | 3179 | 1-2 | 2500 | 0 | ||||||
Fri 30th Dec | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | A | L | 0-1 | 3582 | 0-4 | 3500 | 5 | ||||||
Mon 2nd Jan | FL2 | Bradford City | H | W | 3-0 | 5368 | 1-1 | 4100 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 7th Jan | FAC | Middlesbrough v Shrewsbury Town | 1-0 | 12631 | |||||||||||
Tue 10th Jan | LC | Crystal Palace v Cardiff City | 1-0 | 22147 | |||||||||||
Sat 14th Jan | FL2 | Swindon Town | H | L | 1-2 | 4236 | 1-2 | 3400 | 10 | ||||||
Wed 18th Jan | AMC | Chesterfield v Oldham Athletic | 2-1 | 5724 | |||||||||||
Sat 21st Jan | FL2 | Port Vale | H | L | 0-1 | 3189 | 2-1 | 3850 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 24th Jan | LC | Cardiff City v Crystal Palace | 1-0 | 25652 | |||||||||||
Sat 28th Jan | FL2 | Dagenham and Redbridge | A | L | 2-3 | 1744 | 1-1 | 1900 | 0 | ||||||
Sun 29th Jan | FAC | Sunderland v Middlesbrough | 1-1 | 33275 | |||||||||||
Mon 30th Jan | AMC | Oldham Athletic v Chesterfield | 0-1 | 5622 | |||||||||||
Wed 8th Feb | FAC | Middlesbrough v Sunderland | 1-2 | 26707 | |||||||||||
Fri 10th Feb | FL2 | Southend United | A | W | 2-0 | 4717 | 1-3 | 5000 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 14th Feb | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | H | W | 1-0 | 2572 | 2-1 | 3000 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 18th Feb | FAC | Sunderland v Arsenal | 2-0 | 26042 | |||||||||||
Sat 18th Feb | FL2 | Burton Albion | A | D | 1-1 | 3313 | 1-1 | 3050 | 12 | ||||||
Tue 21st Feb | FL2 | Gillingham | A | D | 0-0 | 3248 | 1-3 | 4300 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 25th Feb | FL2 | Bristol Rovers | H | L | 0-1 | 3937 | 2-1 | 3100 | 1 | ||||||
Sun 26th Feb | LC | Cardiff City v Liverpool | 2-2 | 89044 | |||||||||||
Sat 3rd Mar | FL2 | Barnet | A | D | 1-1 | 1765 | 2-2 | 2200 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 6th Mar | FL2 | Crewe Alexandra | H | D | 1-1 | 2447 | 1-2 | 2500 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 10th Mar | FL2 | Plymouth Argyle | H | W | 1-0 | 3475 | 2-1 | 3250 | 5 | ||||||
Tue 13th Mar | FL2 | Torquay United | H | L | 0-1 | 2538 | 1-2 | 2600 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 17th Mar | FAC | Everton v Sunderland | 1-1 | 38875 | |||||||||||
Sat 17th Mar | FL2 | Oxford United | A | L | 1-2 | 6756 | 1-2 | 7200 | 12 | ||||||
Tue 20th Mar | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | H | W | 4-2 | 2505 | 2-0 | 2500 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 24th Mar | FL2 | Crawley Town | A | L | 0-3 | 2766 | 0-2 | 2800 | 5 | ||||||
Sun 25th Mar | AMC | Chesterfield v Swindon Town | 2-0 | 49602 | |||||||||||
Sat 31st Mar | FL2 | Hereford United | H | W | 1-0 | 3237 | 1-0 | 3000 | 12 | ||||||
Fri 6th Apr | FL2 | AFC Wimbledon | A | W | 2-1 | 4387 | 1-1 | 4000 | 1 | ||||||
Mon 9th Apr | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | H | W | 1-0 | 3066 | 1-1 | 3300 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 14th Apr | FAC | Liverpool v Everton | 2-1 | 87231 | |||||||||||
Sat 14th Apr | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | A | L | 1-3 | 5873 | 0-1 | 5900 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 21st Apr | FL2 | Morecambe | H | W | 3-2 | 2876 | 2-0 | 3100 | 6 | ||||||
Sat 28th Apr | FL2 | Aldershot Town | A | D | 2-2 | 2578 | 1-1 | 2600 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 5th May | FAC | Chelsea v Liverpool | 2-1 | 89102 | |||||||||||
Sat 5th May | FL2 | Northampton Town | H | D | 1-1 | 4729 | 2-1 | 3300 | 1 |