Millers Prediction League
2012-2013
Date | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | BobCUFC | |||||||||
Sat 11th Aug | LC | Hull City | A | D | 1-1 | 6569 | 0-2 | 6432 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 18th Aug | FL2 | Burton Albion | H | W | 3-0 | 11441 | 1-1 | 11784 | 4 | ||||||
Tue 21st Aug | FL2 | Northampton Town | A | L | 1-2 | 4171 | 1-2 | 4127 | 12 | ★ | |||||
Sat 25th Aug | FL2 | Chesterfield | A | D | 1-1 | 7232 | 2-1 | 5103 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 28th Aug | LC | Doncaster Rovers v Hull City | 3-2 | 4703 | 1-1 | 7336 | 2 | ||||||||
Sat 1st Sep | FL2 | Bradford City | H | W | 4-0 | 11199 | 2-0 | 11811 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 4th Sep | AMC | York City | H | L | 0-1 | 3975 | 1-2 | 2473 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 8th Sep | FL2 | Port Vale | A | L | 2-6 | 5544 | 2-2 | 5123 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 15th Sep | FL2 | Torquay United | H | W | 1-0 | 7405 | 2-0 | 10785 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 18th Sep | FL2 | Rochdale | H | L | 2-3 | 6683 | 1-1 | 6379 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 22nd Sep | FL2 | Barnet | A | D | 0-0 | 1821 | 2-0 | 1979 | 1 | ||||||
Wed 26th Sep | LC | Norwich City v Doncaster Rovers | 1-0 | 13902 | 2-0 | 17111 | 3 | ||||||||
Sat 29th Sep | FL2 | Oxford United | H | W | 3-1 | 7258 | 2-0 | 5561 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 6th Oct | FL2 | York City | A | D | 0-0 | 5417 | 0-2 | 3107 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 9th Oct | AMC | York City v Coventry City | 0-4 | 2771 | 1-1 | 1987 | 0 | ||||||||
Sat 13th Oct | FL2 | Southend United | H | L | 0-3 | 7328 | 1-1 | 6773 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 20th Oct | FL2 | Aldershot Town | A | W | 3-0 | 1953 | 1-1 | 2103 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 23rd Oct | FL2 | Morecambe | H | W | 2-1 | 5632 | 3-1 | 5873 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 27th Oct | FL2 | Plymouth Argyle | H | W | 1-0 | 6938 | 2-1 | 7215 | 5 | ||||||
Wed 31st Oct | LC | Norwich City v Tottenham Hotspur | 2-1 | 16465 | 1-1 | 25879 | 1 | ||||||||
Sat 3rd Nov | FAC | Stevenage | H | W | 3-2 | 4324 | 1-1 | 6123 | 4 | ||||||
Tue 6th Nov | FL2 | Fleetwood Town | A | D | 1-1 | 2498 | 0-2 | 2497 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 10th Nov | FL2 | Dagenham and Redbridge | A | L | 0-5 | 1720 | 1-1 | 1769 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 17th Nov | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | H | W | 4-2 | 6705 | 1-2 | 6557 | 5 | ||||||
Tue 20th Nov | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | H | L | 2-3 | 5688 | 3-0 | 5579 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 24th Nov | FL2 | Exeter City | A | W | 1-0 | 3954 | 1-0 | 3679 | 10 | ★ | |||||
Tue 27th Nov | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | A | W | 2-1 | 1424 | 1-1 | 1374 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 1st Dec | FAC | Notts County | H | D | 1-1 | 7903 | 2-1 | 7238 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 4th Dec | AMC | Coventry City v Sheffield United | 1-1 | 10162 | 0-0 | 8517 | 3 | ||||||||
Sat 8th Dec | FL2 | Gillingham | H | L | 1-2 | 8029 | 2-1 | 7123 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 11th Dec | LC | Norwich City v Aston Villa | 1-4 | 26142 | 2-1 | 18791 | 0 | ||||||||
Sat 15th Dec | FL2 | AFC Wimbledon | A | W | 1-0 | 3718 | 2-1 | 3511 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 18th Dec | FAC | Notts County | A | W | 3-0 | 2990 | 1-1 | 4123 | 2 | ||||||
Wed 26th Dec | FL2 | Port Vale | H | L | 1-2 | 10502 | 1-1 | 8897 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 29th Dec | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | H | W | 4-1 | 7304 | 2-0 | 8741 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 1st Jan | FL2 | Rochdale | A | W | 2-1 | 3408 | 0-1 | 2779 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 5th Jan | FAC | Aldershot Town | A | L | 1-3 | 2992 | 0-0 | 2187 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 8th Jan | LC | Bradford City v Aston Villa | 3-1 | 22245 | 1-0 | 23874 | 2 | ||||||||
Thu 10th Jan | AMC | Coventry City v Preston North End | 3-2 | 12655 | 1-1 | 13243 | 2 | ||||||||
Sat 12th Jan | FL2 | Barnet | H | L | 0-2 | 7434 | 1-1 | 7103 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 22nd Jan | LC | Aston Villa v Bradford City | 2-1 | 40193 | 3-0 | 38534 | 6 | ||||||||
Sat 26th Jan | FAC | Middlesbrough v Aldershot Town | 2-1 | 12684 | 2-0 | 15234 | 7 | ||||||||
Sat 26th Jan | FL2 | Bristol Rovers | H | L | 1-3 | 6582 | 2-0 | 7113 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 2nd Feb | FL2 | Northampton Town | H | W | 3-1 | 7739 | 2-2 | 7428 | 4 | ||||||
Tue 5th Feb | AMC | Coventry City v Crewe Alexandra | 0-3 | 31054 | 2-1 | 13279 | 0 | ||||||||
Sat 9th Feb | FL2 | Burton Albion | A | L | 0-2 | 3967 | 1-1 | 2517 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 12th Feb | FL2 | Torquay United | A | W | 3-1 | 1178 | 1-1 | 2017 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 16th Feb | FL2 | Chesterfield | H | W | 1-0 | 11143 | 1-0 | 8231 | 10 | ★ | |||||
Tue 19th Feb | FL2 | Bristol Rovers | A | W | 2-1 | 8646 | 2-0 | 4211 | 3 | ||||||
Wed 20th Feb | AMC | Crewe Alexandra v Coventry City | 0-2 | 8325 | 2-1 | 8790 | 0 | ||||||||
Sun 24th Feb | LC | Bradford City v Swansea City | 0-5 | 82597 | 2-4 | 87717 | 4 | ||||||||
Tue 26th Feb | FL2 | York City | H | D | 1-1 | 7666 | 1-1 | 7123 | 10 | ★ | |||||
Wed 27th Feb | FAC | Middlesbrough v Chelsea | 0-2 | 27856 | |||||||||||
Sat 2nd Mar | FL2 | Southend United | A | D | 1-1 | 4983 | 2-1 | 4976 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 5th Mar | FL2 | Oxford United | A | W | 4-0 | 5169 | 2-1 | 4652 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 9th Mar | FL2 | Dagenham and Redbridge | H | L | 1-2 | 7309 | 2-1 | 7431 | 2 | ||||||
Sun 10th Mar | FAC | Manchester United v Chelsea | 2-2 | 75196 | |||||||||||
Tue 12th Mar | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | A | D | 2-2 | 2581 | 2-1 | 3314 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 16th Mar | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | A | L | 0-3 | 3241 | 1-2 | 3231 | 4 | ||||||
Fri 29th Mar | FL2 | AFC Wimbledon | H | W | 1-0 | 7594 | |||||||||
Mon 1st Apr | FL2 | Gillingham | A | L | 0-1 | 6796 | 1-2 | 6317 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 6th Apr | FL2 | Morecambe | A | L | 1-2 | 2197 | 1-1 | 1756 | 1 | ||||||
Sun 7th Apr | AMC | Crewe Alexandra v Southend United | 2-0 | 43842 | |||||||||||
Tue 9th Apr | FL2 | Exeter City | H | W | 4-1 | 6703 | |||||||||
Sat 13th Apr | FL2 | Fleetwood Town | H | W | 2-1 | 7360 | 3-0 | 7638 | 4 | ||||||
Sun 14th Apr | FAC | Chelsea v Manchester City | 1-2 | 85621 | 2-1 | 88765 | 2 | ||||||||
Tue 16th Apr | FL2 | Bradford City | A | W | 2-0 | 13461 | 1-0 | 12123 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 20th Apr | FL2 | Plymouth Argyle | A | W | 1-0 | 10648 | 1-1 | 7523 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 27th Apr | FL2 | Aldershot Town | H | W | 2-0 | 11300 | 2-0 | 10768 | 12 | ||||||
Sat 11th May | FAC | Manchester City v Wigan Athletic | 0-1 | 86254 | 2-0 | 85324 | 2 |