Millers Prediction League
2012-2013
Date | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | TOADY | |||||||||
Sat 11th Aug | LC | Hull City | A | D | 1-1 | 6569 | 2-1 | 14783 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 18th Aug | FL2 | Burton Albion | H | W | 3-0 | 11441 | 2-0 | 12000 | 5 | ||||||
Tue 21st Aug | FL2 | Northampton Town | A | L | 1-2 | 4171 | 0-0 | 4633 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 25th Aug | FL2 | Chesterfield | A | D | 1-1 | 7232 | 0-1 | 4673 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 28th Aug | LC | Doncaster Rovers v Hull City | 3-2 | 4703 | 0-1 | 7609 | 2 | ||||||||
Sat 1st Sep | FL2 | Bradford City | H | W | 4-0 | 11199 | 2-2 | 11759 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 4th Sep | AMC | York City | H | L | 0-1 | 3975 | 3-0 | 3187 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 8th Sep | FL2 | Port Vale | A | L | 2-6 | 5544 | 2-1 | 4997 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 15th Sep | FL2 | Torquay United | H | W | 1-0 | 7405 | 1-0 | 10672 | 10 | ||||||
Tue 18th Sep | FL2 | Rochdale | H | L | 2-3 | 6683 | 1-0 | 6311 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 22nd Sep | FL2 | Barnet | A | D | 0-0 | 1821 | 0-0 | 1998 | 10 | ★ | |||||
Wed 26th Sep | LC | Norwich City v Doncaster Rovers | 1-0 | 13902 | 1-0 | 17171 | 10 | ★ | |||||||
Sat 29th Sep | FL2 | Oxford United | H | W | 3-1 | 7258 | 0-1 | 5761 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 6th Oct | FL2 | York City | A | D | 0-0 | 5417 | 1-0 | 3117 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 9th Oct | AMC | York City v Coventry City | 0-4 | 2771 | 0-1 | 2471 | 3 | ||||||||
Sat 13th Oct | FL2 | Southend United | H | L | 0-3 | 7328 | 1-0 | 6857 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 20th Oct | FL2 | Aldershot Town | A | W | 3-0 | 1953 | 0-1 | 2173 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 23rd Oct | FL2 | Morecambe | H | W | 2-1 | 5632 | 0-1 | 5881 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 27th Oct | FL2 | Plymouth Argyle | H | W | 1-0 | 6938 | 1-0 | 6301 | 10 | ★ | |||||
Wed 31st Oct | LC | Norwich City v Tottenham Hotspur | 2-1 | 16465 | 2-1 | 26301 | 10 | ★ | |||||||
Sat 3rd Nov | FAC | Stevenage | H | W | 3-2 | 4324 | 1-0 | 4873 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 6th Nov | FL2 | Fleetwood Town | A | D | 1-1 | 2498 | 0-1 | 2738 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 10th Nov | FL2 | Dagenham and Redbridge | A | L | 0-5 | 1720 | 1-0 | 1861 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 17th Nov | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | H | W | 4-2 | 6705 | 0-1 | 5997 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 20th Nov | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | H | L | 2-3 | 5688 | 2-0 | 5678 | 5 | ★ | |||||
Sat 24th Nov | FL2 | Exeter City | A | W | 1-0 | 3954 | 0-1 | 3354 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 27th Nov | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | A | W | 2-1 | 1424 | 0-1 | 1511 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 1st Dec | FAC | Notts County | H | D | 1-1 | 7903 | 2-0 | 6741 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 4th Dec | AMC | Coventry City v Sheffield United | 1-1 | 10162 | 1-1 | 6123 | 10 | ||||||||
Sat 8th Dec | FL2 | Gillingham | H | L | 1-2 | 8029 | 2-0 | 6471 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 11th Dec | LC | Norwich City v Aston Villa | 1-4 | 26142 | 1-0 | 23456 | 1 | ||||||||
Sat 15th Dec | FL2 | AFC Wimbledon | A | W | 1-0 | 3718 | 0-2 | 3833 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 18th Dec | FAC | Notts County | A | W | 3-0 | 2990 | 2-0 | 4179 | 3 | ||||||
Wed 26th Dec | FL2 | Port Vale | H | L | 1-2 | 10502 | 0-0 | 10471 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 29th Dec | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | H | W | 4-1 | 7304 | 0-0 | 8653 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 1st Jan | FL2 | Rochdale | A | W | 2-1 | 3408 | 2-0 | 2993 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 5th Jan | FAC | Aldershot Town | A | L | 1-3 | 2992 | 2-0 | 2167 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 8th Jan | LC | Bradford City v Aston Villa | 3-1 | 22245 | 1-1 | 24321 | 3 | ||||||||
Thu 10th Jan | AMC | Coventry City v Preston North End | 3-2 | 12655 | 2-0 | 14124 | 4 | ||||||||
Sat 12th Jan | FL2 | Barnet | H | L | 0-2 | 7434 | 0-1 | 6311 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 22nd Jan | LC | Aston Villa v Bradford City | 2-1 | 40193 | 3-1 | 41187 | 7 | ||||||||
Sat 26th Jan | FAC | Middlesbrough v Aldershot Town | 2-1 | 12684 | 2-1 | 17171 | 10 | ||||||||
Sat 26th Jan | FL2 | Bristol Rovers | H | L | 1-3 | 6582 | 3-1 | 6952 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 2nd Feb | FL2 | Northampton Town | H | W | 3-1 | 7739 | 0-1 | 7351 | 1 | ||||||
Tue 5th Feb | AMC | Coventry City v Crewe Alexandra | 0-3 | 31054 | 2-0 | 14213 | 0 | ||||||||
Sat 9th Feb | FL2 | Burton Albion | A | L | 0-2 | 3967 | 2-1 | 2661 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 12th Feb | FL2 | Torquay United | A | W | 3-1 | 1178 | 2-2 | 2267 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 16th Feb | FL2 | Chesterfield | H | W | 1-0 | 11143 | 2-2 | 7865 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 19th Feb | FL2 | Bristol Rovers | A | W | 2-1 | 8646 | 0-1 | 4213 | 1 | ||||||
Wed 20th Feb | AMC | Crewe Alexandra v Coventry City | 0-2 | 8325 | 2-0 | 8961 | 0 | ||||||||
Sun 24th Feb | LC | Bradford City v Swansea City | 0-5 | 82597 | 0-4 | 87333 | 3 | ||||||||
Tue 26th Feb | FL2 | York City | H | D | 1-1 | 7666 | 2-1 | 6681 | 1 | ||||||
Wed 27th Feb | FAC | Middlesbrough v Chelsea | 0-2 | 27856 | |||||||||||
Sat 2nd Mar | FL2 | Southend United | A | D | 1-1 | 4983 | 0-2 | 5163 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 5th Mar | FL2 | Oxford United | A | W | 4-0 | 5169 | 0-1 | 4117 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 9th Mar | FL2 | Dagenham and Redbridge | H | L | 1-2 | 7309 | 1-0 | 6999 | 3 | ||||||
Sun 10th Mar | FAC | Manchester United v Chelsea | 2-2 | 75196 | |||||||||||
Tue 12th Mar | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | A | D | 2-2 | 2581 | 1-0 | 3717 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 16th Mar | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | A | L | 0-3 | 3241 | 1-1 | 3371 | 2 | ||||||
Fri 29th Mar | FL2 | AFC Wimbledon | H | W | 1-0 | 7594 | |||||||||
Mon 1st Apr | FL2 | Gillingham | A | L | 0-1 | 6796 | 1-0 | 6341 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 6th Apr | FL2 | Morecambe | A | L | 1-2 | 2197 | 0-2 | 1952 | 3 | ||||||
Sun 7th Apr | AMC | Crewe Alexandra v Southend United | 2-0 | 43842 | |||||||||||
Tue 9th Apr | FL2 | Exeter City | H | W | 4-1 | 6703 | |||||||||
Sat 13th Apr | FL2 | Fleetwood Town | H | W | 2-1 | 7360 | 2-2 | 7996 | 3 | ||||||
Sun 14th Apr | FAC | Chelsea v Manchester City | 1-2 | 85621 | 2-0 | 88675 | 2 | ||||||||
Tue 16th Apr | FL2 | Bradford City | A | W | 2-0 | 13461 | 2-1 | 13131 | 5 | ★ | |||||
Sat 20th Apr | FL2 | Plymouth Argyle | A | W | 1-0 | 10648 | 0-2 | 7431 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 27th Apr | FL2 | Aldershot Town | H | W | 2-0 | 11300 | 1-0 | 9999 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 11th May | FAC | Manchester City v Wigan Athletic | 0-1 | 86254 | 2-1 | 87878 | 3 |