Millers Prediction League
2013-2014
Date | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | RUFCDGH | |||||||||
Sat 3rd Aug | FL1 | Crewe Alexandra | A | D | 3-3 | 5926 | 1-3 | 6600 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 6th Aug | LC | Sheffield Wednesday | H | W | 2-1 | 11433 | |||||||||
Sat 10th Aug | FL1 | Preston North End | H | D | 0-0 | 8454 | 1-1 | 10200 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 17th Aug | FL1 | Crawley Town | A | W | 2-1 | 3110 | 0-2 | 3700 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 24th Aug | FL1 | Shrewsbury Town | H | D | 2-2 | 7234 | 1-1 | 6500 | 3 | ||||||
Wed 28th Aug | LC | Aston Villa | A | L | 0-3 | 22447 | |||||||||
Sat 31st Aug | FL1 | Notts County | A | W | 1-0 | 5428 | 1-1 | 7000 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 7th Sep | FL1 | Sheffield United | H | W | 3-1 | 11758 | 0-1 | 11400 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 14th Sep | FL1 | Oldham Athletic | H | W | 3-2 | 8306 | 2-1 | 8200 | 9 | ||||||
Sat 21st Sep | FL1 | Walsall | A | D | 1-1 | 5002 | 0-2 | 4700 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 24th Sep | LC | Aston Villa v Tottenham Hotspur | 0-4 | 22975 | |||||||||||
Sat 28th Sep | FL1 | Peterborough United | H | L | 0-1 | 9717 | 1-3 | 9450 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 5th Oct | FL1 | Brentford | A | W | 1-0 | 6614 | 1-1 | 6400 | 3 | ||||||
Tue 8th Oct | AMC | York City | A | W | 3-0 | 2372 | |||||||||
Sat 12th Oct | FL1 | Swindon Town | H | L | 0-4 | 8103 | 2-1 | 8100 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 19th Oct | FL1 | Milton Keynes | A | L | 2-3 | 11564 | 0-2 | 10500 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 22nd Oct | FL1 | Tranmere Rovers | H | D | 1-1 | 7511 | 2-1 | 6700 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 26th Oct | FL1 | Leyton Orient | A | L | 0-1 | 5609 | 1-3 | 5000 | 2 | ||||||
Wed 30th Oct | LC | Tottenham Hotspur v Hull City | 2-2 | 35617 | |||||||||||
Sat 2nd Nov | FL1 | Colchester United | H | D | 2-2 | 7096 | 1-1 | 8000 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 9th Nov | FAC | Bradford City | H | W | 3-0 | 7667 | |||||||||
Tue 12th Nov | AMC | Hartlepool United | A | W | 2-1 | 2911 | |||||||||
Sat 16th Nov | FL1 | Stevenage | A | W | 3-0 | 2814 | 1-1 | 3100 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 23rd Nov | FL1 | Carlisle United | H | D | 0-0 | 7520 | 2-1 | 8000 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 26th Nov | FL1 | Coventry City | A | W | 3-0 | 1961 | 1-3 | 2350 | 2 | ||||||
Sat 30th Nov | FL1 | Gillingham | H | W | 4-1 | 7152 | 1-1 | 7100 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 7th Dec | FAC | Rochdale | H | L | 1-2 | 4957 | |||||||||
Tue 10th Dec | AMC | Fleetwood Town | A | L | 1-2 | 2224 | |||||||||
Sat 14th Dec | FL1 | Bristol City | A | W | 2-1 | 11201 | 1-1 | 11200 | 5 | ||||||
Wed 18th Dec | LC | Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham United | 1-2 | 34080 | |||||||||||
Sat 21st Dec | FL1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | D | 3-3 | 11092 | 0-1 | 11000 | 6 | ||||||
Thu 26th Dec | FL1 | Bradford City | A | W | 1-0 | 18218 | 1-1 | 18000 | 3 | ||||||
Sun 29th Dec | FL1 | Port Vale | A | L | 0-2 | 6738 | 1-1 | 5500 | 0 | ||||||
Wed 1st Jan | FL1 | Coventry City | H | L | 1-3 | 9154 | 2-4 | 8800 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 4th Jan | FAC | Rochdale v Leeds United | 2-0 | 8255 | |||||||||||
Wed 8th Jan | LC | Manchester City v West Ham United | 6-0 | 30381 | |||||||||||
Sat 11th Jan | FL1 | Crewe Alexandra | H | W | 4-2 | 7737 | 1-1 | 7900 | 4 | ||||||
Sat 18th Jan | FL1 | Shrewsbury Town | A | W | 3-0 | 5116 | 1-2 | 5500 | 0 | ||||||
Tue 21st Jan | LC | West Ham United v Manchester City | 0-3 | 14390 | |||||||||||
Sat 25th Jan | FAC | Rochdale v Sheffield Wednesday | 1-2 | 8240 | |||||||||||
Sat 25th Jan | FL1 | Crawley Town | H | D | 2-2 | 7579 | 1-1 | 7800 | 5 | ||||||
Tue 28th Jan | FL1 | Tranmere Rovers | A | W | 2-1 | 3777 | 2-1 | 4100 | 10 | ||||||
Sat 1st Feb | FL1 | Leyton Orient | H | W | 2-1 | 8604 | 1-3 | 8700 | 2 | ||||||
Tue 4th Feb | AMC | Fleetwood Town v Chesterfield | 1-3 | 3508 | |||||||||||
Sat 15th Feb | FL1 | Stevenage | H | W | 2-1 | 7393 | 2-1 | 7900 | 10 | ||||||
Tue 18th Feb | AMC | Chesterfield v Fleetwood Town | 0-1 | 6358 | |||||||||||
Sat 22nd Feb | FL1 | Carlisle United | A | W | 2-1 | 4293 | 2-1 | 4100 | 14 | ||||||
Mon 24th Feb | FAC | Sheffield Wednesday v Charlton Athletic | 1-2 | 24607 | |||||||||||
Tue 25th Feb | FL1 | Preston North End | A | D | 3-3 | 9524 | 1-1 | 9800 | 5 | ||||||
Sat 1st Mar | FL1 | Notts County | H | W | 6-0 | 8383 | 2-1 | 8400 | 6 | ||||||
Sun 2nd Mar | LC | Manchester City v Sunderland | 3-1 | 84697 | |||||||||||
Tue 4th Mar | FL1 | Colchester United | A | D | 0-0 | 2655 | 2-1 | 3200 | 0 | ||||||
Sun 9th Mar | FAC | Sheffield United v Charlton Athletic | 2-0 | 30048 | |||||||||||
Tue 11th Mar | FL1 | Oldham Athletic | A | W | 2-0 | 3745 | 1-1 | 4300 | 0 | ||||||
Sat 15th Mar | FL1 | Walsall | H | D | 1-1 | 8212 | 2-1 | 8000 | 3 | ||||||
Sat 22nd Mar | FL1 | Peterborough United | A | W | 1-0 | 6625 | 2-2 | 6700 | 4 | ||||||
Tue 25th Mar | FL1 | Brentford | H | W | 3-0 | 8365 | 1-1 | 8000 | 6 | ||||||
Sat 29th Mar | FL1 | Bristol City | H | W | 2-1 | 8607 | 2-1 | 8650 | 12 | ★ | |||||
Sun 30th Mar | AMC | Chesterfield v Peterborough United | 1-3 | 35663 | |||||||||||
Sat 5th Apr | FL1 | Gillingham | A | W | 4-3 | 6027 | 1-1 | 5800 | 4 | ||||||
Tue 8th Apr | FL1 | Sheffield United | A | L | 0-1 | 21529 | 1-1 | 20500 | 3 | ||||||
Fri 11th Apr | FL1 | Bradford City | H | D | 0-0 | 9228 | 2-1 | 8500 | 0 | ||||||
Sun 13th Apr | FAC | Hull City v Sheffield United | 5-3 | 71820 | |||||||||||
Fri 18th Apr | FL1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | L | 4-6 | 30110 | 1-3 | 28000 | 9 | ||||||
Mon 21st Apr | FL1 | Port Vale | H | W | 1-0 | 7743 | 2-1 | 8000 | 7 | ★ | |||||
Sat 26th Apr | FL1 | Milton Keynes | H | D | 2-2 | 9405 | 2-1 | 10500 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 3rd May | FL1 | Swindon Town | A | W | 2-1 | 8618 | 1-1 | 8000 | 1 | ||||||
Sat 10th May | FL1* | Preston North End | A | D | 1-1 | 17221 | |||||||||
Thu 15th May | FL1* | Preston North End | H | W | 3-1 | 11576 | |||||||||
Sat 17th May | FAC | Arsenal v Hull City | 3-2 | 89345 | |||||||||||
Sun 25th May | FL1* | Leyton Orient | - | D | 2-2 | 43401 |
* - indicates not part of a prediction competition, predict for fun only