Gateshead
2010-2011
[squad stats] [appearance chart]
Date | K.O. | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | ||||
Sat 14th Aug | 15:00 | Conf | Kettering Town | H | D | 0-0 | 639 | |||
Tue 17th Aug | 19:45 | Conf | Barrow | A | W | 3-1 | 1440 | |||
Sat 21st Aug | 15:00 | Conf | Forest Green Rovers | A | D | 1-1 | 882 | |||
Tue 24th Aug | 19:45 | Conf | Fleetwood Town | H | L | 0-2 | 623 | |||
Sat 28th Aug | 15:00 | Conf | Darlington | A | L | 0-2 | 2233 | |||
Sat 4th Sep | 15:00 | Conf | Cambridge United | A | L | 0-5 | 2637 | |||
Tue 7th Sep | 19:45 | Conf | Southport | H | W | 1-0 | 471 | |||
Sat 11th Sep | 15:00 | Conf | Altrincham | H | W | 2-0 | 539 | |||
Sat 18th Sep | 15:00 | Conf | Crawley Town | A | L | 1-2 | 1412 | |||
Tue 21st Sep | 19:45 | Conf | Grimsby Town | H | D | 0-0 | 863 | |||
Sat 25th Sep | 15:00 | Conf | Luton Town | H | W | 1-0 | 1075 | |||
Tue 28th Sep | 19:45 | Conf | Histon | A | W | 3-1 | 285 | |||
Sat 2nd Oct | 15:00 | Conf | Mansfield Town | H | D | 1-1 | 1046 | |||
Tue 5th Oct | 19:45 | Conf | Kidderminster Harriers | A | L | 1-2 | 937 | |||
Sat 9th Oct | 15:00 | Conf | Tamworth | H | W | 3-1 | 807 | |||
Sat 16th Oct | 15:00 | Conf | AFC Wimbledon | A | L | 0-1 | 3330 | |||
Sat 30th Oct | 15:00 | Conf | Cambridge United | H | L | 2-3 | 1083 | |||
Sat 6th Nov | 15:00 | FAC | Notts County | A | L | 0-2 | 3235 | |||
Tue 9th Nov | 19:45 | Conf | Fleetwood Town | A | D | 0-0 | 1011 | |||
Sat 13th Nov | 15:00 | Conf | Tamworth | A | D | 1-1 | 802 | |||
Sat 20th Nov | 15:00 | Conf | Forest Green Rovers | H | D | 1-1 | 601 | |||
Sat 1st Jan | 15:00 | Conf | York City | H | L | 0-3 | 1231 | |||
Mon 3rd Jan | 15:00 | Conf | Southport | A | L | 1-5 | 904 | |||
Sat 8th Jan | 15:00 | Conf | Kidderminster Harriers | H | D | 2-2 | 508 | |||
Tue 18th Jan | 19:45 | Conf | Barrow | H | W | 3-0 | 518 | |||
Sat 22nd Jan | 15:00 | Conf | Luton Town | A | D | 2-2 | 5958 | |||
Fri 28th Jan | 19:45 | Conf | AFC Wimbledon | H | L | 0-2 | 922 | |||
Tue 1st Feb | 19:45 | Conf | Eastbourne Borough | A | W | 3-0 | 612 | |||
Sat 12th Feb | 15:00 | Conf | Rushden and Diamonds | A | W | 2-0 | 874 | |||
Tue 15th Feb | 19:45 | Conf | Hayes & Yeading | H | W | 1-0 | 463 | |||
Sat 19th Feb | 15:00 | Conf | Wrexham | A | W | 7-2 | 3078 | |||
Tue 22nd Feb | 19:45 | Conf | Kettering Town | A | W | 4-1 | 812 | |||
Tue 1st Mar | 19:45 | Conf | York City | A | L | 1-2 | 2290 | |||
Sat 5th Mar | 15:00 | Conf | Altrincham | A | D | 1-1 | 765 | |||
Tue 8th Mar | 19:45 | Conf | Darlington | H | D | 2-2 | 1204 | |||
Tue 22nd Mar | 19:45 | Conf | Grimsby Town | A | D | 2-2 | 2517 | |||
Sat 26th Mar | 15:00 | Conf | Crawley Town | H | D | 0-0 | 751 | |||
Tue 29th Mar | 19:45 | Conf | Newport County | A | L | 1-2 | 1027 | |||
Sat 2nd Apr | 15:00 | Conf | Bath City | A | L | 0-1 | 952 | |||
Mon 4th Apr | 19:45 | Conf | Bath City | H | D | 1-1 | 522 | |||
Sat 9th Apr | 15:00 | Conf | Histon | H | W | 2-0 | 567 | |||
Tue 12th Apr | 19:45 | Conf | Eastbourne Borough | H | W | 3-0 | 617 | |||
Sat 16th Apr | 15:00 | Conf | Rushden and Diamonds | H | D | 2-2 | 701 | |||
Tue 19th Apr | 19:45 | Conf | Hayes & Yeading | A | L | 1-3 | 502 | |||
Sat 23rd Apr | 15:00 | Conf | Wrexham | H | L | 0-1 | 743 | |||
Mon 25th Apr | 15:00 | Conf | Mansfield Town | A | L | 2-3 | 1749 | |||
Sat 30th Apr | 17:15 | Conf | Newport County | H | L | 1-7 | 824 |