Wycombe Wanderers
2010-2011
[squad stats] [appearance chart]
Date | K.O. | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | ||||
Sat 7th Aug | 15:00 | FL2 | Morecambe | H | W | 2-0 | 4016 | |||
Tue 10th Aug | 19:45 | LC | Millwall | H | L | 1-2 | 3028 | |||
Sat 14th Aug | 15:00 | FL2 | Stockport County | A | D | 0-0 | 3837 | |||
Sat 21st Aug | 15:00 | FL2 | Oxford United | H | D | 0-0 | 6983 | |||
Sat 28th Aug | 15:00 | FL2 | Northampton Town | A | D | 1-1 | 4202 | |||
Sat 4th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | A | D | 1-1 | 1610 | |||
Sat 11th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | H | L | 1-2 | 3789 | |||
Sat 18th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Aldershot Town | A | D | 0-0 | 3722 | |||
Sat 25th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | H | D | 2-2 | 4208 | |||
Tue 28th Sep | 19:45 | FL2 | Barnet | H | W | 4-2 | 3518 | |||
Sat 2nd Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Stevenage | A | W | 2-0 | 3384 | |||
Tue 5th Oct | 19:30 | AMC | Colchester United | A | W | 2-0 | 2379 | |||
Sat 9th Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Burton Albion | A | W | 2-1 | 3042 | |||
Sat 16th Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Chesterfield | H | L | 1-2 | 5211 | |||
Sat 23rd Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Rotherham United | A | W | 4-3 | 3651 | |||
Sat 30th Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Lincoln City | H | D | 2-2 | 4325 | |||
Tue 2nd Nov | 19:45 | FL2 | Gillingham | A | W | 2-0 | 4076 | |||
Sat 6th Nov | 15:00 | FAC | Hayes & Yeading | A | W | 2-1 | 1426 | |||
Tue 9th Nov | 19:30 | AMC | Bristol Rovers | H | L | 3-6 | 1591 | |||
Sat 13th Nov | 15:00 | FL2 | Bradford City | H | W | 1-0 | 4077 | |||
Sat 20th Nov | 15:00 | FL2 | Port Vale | A | L | 1-2 | 5587 | |||
Tue 23rd Nov | 19:45 | FL2 | Torquay United | H | L | 1-3 | 2273 | |||
Sat 27th Nov | 15:00 | FAC | Chelmsford City | H | W | 3-1 | 3205 | |||
Sat 11th Dec | 15:00 | FL2 | Bury | H | W | 1-0 | 3673 | |||
Sun 26th Dec | 15:00 | FL2 | Hereford United | H | W | 2-1 | 3792 | |||
Sat 1st Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | A | W | 2-1 | 3326 | |||
Mon 3rd Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Gillingham | H | W | 1-0 | 4617 | |||
Sat 8th Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 0-3 | 3727 | |||
Tue 11th Jan | 19:45 | FAC | Hereford United | H | L | 0-1 | 2353 | |||
Sat 15th Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Lincoln City | A | W | 2-1 | 2890 | |||
Sat 22nd Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Rotherham United | H | W | 1-0 | 4181 | |||
Tue 1st Feb | 19:45 | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | H | W | 2-1 | 3409 | |||
Sat 5th Feb | 15:00 | FL2 | Port Vale | H | D | 1-1 | 4173 | |||
Sat 12th Feb | 15:00 | FL2 | Bradford City | A | L | 0-1 | 10897 | |||
Tue 15th Feb | 19:45 | FL2 | Southend United | A | L | 2-3 | 4499 | |||
Sat 19th Feb | 15:00 | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | H | L | 1-2 | 3747 | |||
Tue 22nd Feb | 19:45 | FL2 | Burton Albion | H | W | 4-1 | 3345 | |||
Sat 26th Feb | 15:00 | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | A | W | 1-0 | 1622 | |||
Tue 1st Mar | 19:45 | FL2 | Chesterfield | A | L | 1-4 | 6392 | |||
Sat 5th Mar | 15:00 | FL2 | Aldershot Town | H | D | 2-2 | 4421 | |||
Tue 8th Mar | 19:45 | FL2 | Barnet | A | W | 1-0 | 1520 | |||
Sat 12th Mar | 15:00 | FL2 | Stevenage | H | L | 0-1 | 4453 | |||
Sat 19th Mar | 15:00 | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | A | D | 1-1 | 5886 | |||
Sat 26th Mar | 13:00 | FL2 | Morecambe | A | W | 3-0 | 1940 | |||
Sat 2nd Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Stockport County | H | W | 2-0 | 6836 | |||
Tue 5th Apr | 19:45 | FL2 | Hereford United | A | D | 0-0 | 1633 | |||
Sat 9th Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Oxford United | A | D | 2-2 | 9309 | |||
Sat 16th Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Northampton Town | H | D | 2-2 | 5161 | |||
Fri 22nd Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Torquay United | A | D | 0-0 | 4009 | |||
Mon 25th Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Crewe Alexandra | H | W | 2-0 | 4615 | |||
Sat 30th Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Bury | A | W | 3-1 | 6238 | |||
Sat 7th May | 15:00 | FL2 | Southend United | H | W | 3-1 | 8567 |