Bradford City
2010-2011
[squad stats] [appearance chart]
Date | K.O. | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | ||||
Sat 7th Aug | 15:00 | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | A | L | 1-3 | 6993 | |||
Tue 10th Aug | 19:45 | LC | Nottingham Forest | H | W | 2-1 | 5175 | |||
Sat 14th Aug | 15:00 | FL2 | Stevenage | H | W | 1-0 | 10967 | |||
Sat 21st Aug | 15:00 | FL2 | Torquay United | A | L | 0-2 | 2941 | |||
Tue 24th Aug | 19:45 | LC | Preston North End | H | L | 1-2 | 4221 | |||
Fri 27th Aug | 19:45 | FL2 | Southend United | H | L | 0-2 | 10752 | |||
Sat 4th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Port Vale | H | L | 0-2 | 10834 | |||
Sat 11th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Stockport County | A | D | 1-1 | 4277 | |||
Sat 18th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Gillingham | H | W | 1-0 | 10722 | |||
Sat 25th Sep | 15:00 | FL2 | Northampton Town | A | L | 0-2 | 4646 | |||
Tue 28th Sep | 19:45 | FL2 | Rotherham United | A | D | 0-0 | 3872 | |||
Sat 2nd Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Morecambe | H | L | 0-1 | 10640 | |||
Tue 5th Oct | 19:00 | AMC | Hartlepool United | A | L | 0-1 | 1728 | |||
Sat 9th Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Barnet | A | W | 2-0 | 2435 | |||
Sat 16th Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | H | W | 3-1 | 10537 | |||
Sat 23rd Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Burton Albion | A | L | 0-3 | 3143 | |||
Sat 30th Oct | 15:00 | FL2 | Oxford United | H | W | 5-0 | 11376 | |||
Tue 2nd Nov | 19:45 | FL2 | Bury | A | W | 1-0 | 3521 | |||
Sat 6th Nov | 15:00 | FAC | Colchester United | A | L | 3-4 | 2736 | |||
Sat 13th Nov | 15:00 | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | A | L | 0-1 | 4077 | |||
Sat 20th Nov | 15:00 | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | H | L | 0-1 | 10779 | |||
Tue 23rd Nov | 19:45 | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | H | D | 1-1 | 10392 | |||
Sat 11th Dec | 15:00 | FL2 | Hereford United | H | W | 1-0 | 10460 | |||
Tue 28th Dec | 15:00 | FL2 | Cheltenham Town | A | L | 0-4 | 2666 | |||
Sat 1st Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Lincoln City | A | W | 2-1 | 3225 | |||
Mon 3rd Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Bury | H | W | 1-0 | 11384 | |||
Sat 8th Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Barnet | H | L | 1-3 | 10514 | |||
Sat 15th Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Oxford United | A | L | 1-2 | 7068 | |||
Tue 18th Jan | 19:45 | FL2 | Aldershot Town | A | L | 0-1 | 2160 | |||
Tue 25th Jan | 19:45 | FL2 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 1-2 | 3665 | |||
Sat 29th Jan | 15:00 | FL2 | Chesterfield | A | D | 2-2 | 7556 | |||
Tue 1st Feb | 19:45 | FL2 | Lincoln City | H | L | 1-2 | 10543 | |||
Sat 12th Feb | 15:00 | FL2 | Wycombe Wanderers | H | W | 1-0 | 10897 | |||
Fri 18th Feb | 19:45 | FL2 | Port Vale | A | L | 1-2 | 4775 | |||
Tue 22nd Feb | 19:45 | FL2 | Chesterfield | H | L | 0-1 | 10782 | |||
Sat 26th Feb | 15:00 | FL2 | Stockport County | H | W | 3-2 | 15332 | |||
Sat 5th Mar | 15:00 | FL2 | Gillingham | A | L | 0-2 | 5019 | |||
Tue 8th Mar | 19:45 | FL2 | Rotherham United | H | W | 2-1 | 10910 | |||
Sat 12th Mar | 15:00 | FL2 | Morecambe | A | W | 1-0 | 3521 | |||
Sat 19th Mar | 15:00 | FL2 | Northampton Town | H | D | 1-1 | 10684 | |||
Sat 26th Mar | 15:00 | FL2 | Shrewsbury Town | H | L | 1-2 | 10735 | |||
Sat 2nd Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Stevenage | A | L | 1-2 | 3079 | |||
Tue 5th Apr | 19:45 | FL2 | Macclesfield Town | A | W | 1-0 | 1207 | |||
Sat 9th Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Torquay United | H | L | 0-3 | 10894 | |||
Fri 15th Apr | 19:45 | FL2 | Southend United | A | L | 0-4 | 5217 | |||
Tue 19th Apr | 19:45 | FL2 | Burton Albion | H | D | 1-1 | 13814 | |||
Sat 23rd Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Accrington Stanley | A | L | 0-3 | 2815 | |||
Mon 25th Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Aldershot Town | H | W | 2-1 | 10965 | |||
Sat 30th Apr | 15:00 | FL2 | Hereford United | A | D | 1-1 | 3219 | |||
Sat 7th May | 15:00 | FL2 | Crewe Alexandra | H | L | 1-5 | 11030 |